• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 20-Sep-2019, EOD
SENSEX
38,014.62
1,921.15 (5.32%)
NIFTY
11,274.20
569.40 (5.32%)
    No Companies Visited

Graphite India Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
Mar 2014
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 39.0839.0839.0839.0839.0839.08
Reserves Total 4614.342562.711812.781702.251714.531696.83
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4653.422601.791851.861741.331753.611735.91
Secured Loans 153.0583.6728.4174.45212.53235.06
Unsecured Loans 206.5471.6298.41105.4735.76106.03
Total Debt359.59155.29126.82179.92248.29341.09
Total Liabilities5013.012757.081978.681921.252001.902077.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 795.14775.43702.53585.291253.731247.77
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 187.83132.1585.9244.41662.92609.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 607.31643.28616.61540.88590.81638.09
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress16.778.1232.0665.499.593.38
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2566.371241.10663.92537.35480.06500.23
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1820.83669.94512.63632.02854.99883.00
Sundry Debtors 704.52758.82406.81431.60387.88423.38
Cash and Bank30.2031.1241.065.7711.3423.97
Loans and Advances 179.00123.24107.2382.6392.12139.89
Total Current Assets2734.551583.121067.731152.021346.341470.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 728.70560.97283.48245.50260.78312.12
Provisions 87.8983.3754.7555.40102.70140.39
Total Current Liabilities816.59644.34338.23300.90363.48452.51
Net Current Assets1917.96938.78729.50851.12982.851017.74
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets24.2429.8435.3720.7011.268.13
Deferred Tax Liability137.83124.34119.40108.8693.3897.79
Net Deferred Tax-113.59-94.50-84.03-88.16-82.12-89.66
Total Assets4994.822736.781958.061906.681981.192069.78
Contingent Liabilities106.3669.27236.47256.15209.03132.08

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine Print Edition queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 20-Sep-2019
  •  ( 14:56) Rupee edged higher and trades at 71.0550  
  •  ( 12:23) Nifty moves above 11,200 mark  
  •  ( 11:34) Market spirals higher after FM announces tax measures  
  •  ( 11:11) MAT rate has been reduced from 18.5% to 15%  
  •  ( 11:00) Effective corporate tax rate after surcharge to be 25.17%:FM  
  •  ( 11:00) Corporate tax rate to be 22% without exemptions: FM  
  •  ( 10:45) FM slashes corporate tax rate for domestic companies  
  •  ( 08:52) Adani Transmission acquires Bikaner-Khetri Transmission   
  •  ( 08:31) Axis Bank sets floor price for QIP at Rs 661.50 per share  
  •  ( 08:13) Asian stocks trading higher  
Show News
20 September 2019 00:00
1672.35
(7.59 %)
680.70
(6.65 %)
2928.10
(6.92 %)
3705.60
(10.19 %)
355.90
(5.39 %)
2052.10
(3.92 %)
1049.70
(0.05 %)
1200.10
(9.06 %)
2866.50
(13.19 %)
1969.70
(8.71 %)
417.35
(7.97 %)
1419.60
(10.74 %)
805.10
(-1.94 %)
238.15
(0.59 %)
1538.50
(5.86 %)
1412.85
(8.63 %)
568.80
(9.53 %)
6585.25
(10.89 %)
119.90
(-1.52 %)
133.60
(7.40 %)
196.35
(-2.39 %)
1254.40
(6.42 %)
301.70
(10.09 %)
413.95
(0.74 %)
133.40
(7.36 %)
61.60
(8.83 %)
369.10
(7.00 %)
2065.60
(-1.74 %)
701.00
(-0.35 %)
158.80
(8.47 %)
55.45
(2.40 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.