• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 18-Jul-2019, 10:07 AM
SENSEX
39,150.63
-65.01 (-0.17%)
NIFTY
11,668.10
-19.40 (-0.17%)
    No Companies Visited

Hind.Aeronautics Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
Mar 2014
( ).Cr
Mar 2013
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 334.39361.50361.50482.00482.00120.50
Reserves Total 11698.9912175.1310657.6016304.0714532.6413257.69
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds12033.3812536.6311019.1016786.0715014.6413378.19
Secured Loans 864.06950.000.000.00679.370.00
Unsecured Loans 40.4672.0379.804.534.794.79
Total Debt904.521022.0379.804.53684.164.79
Total Liabilities12937.9013558.6611098.9016790.6015698.8013382.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 10107.828923.6913324.6011445.374567.144274.23
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2478.091531.996399.404254.232478.962265.76
Less:Impairment of Assets63.6642.140.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7566.077349.566925.207191.142088.182008.47
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1457.821389.401025.40216.38184.74102.66
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 989.37980.74886.40745.31707.43707.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 19518.7321538.7623997.8025146.9322349.5117862.71
Sundry Debtors 7741.554220.164836.906242.606884.065491.17
Cash and Bank6524.2011116.8413303.4017671.3816934.9813377.97
Loans and Advances 3370.613475.363603.905633.978416.155899.74
Total Current Assets37155.0940351.1245742.0054694.8954584.7042631.59
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21051.6821683.2629835.7032793.4637033.0033234.94
Provisions 3694.483076.502734.802559.202760.392307.90
Total Current Liabilities24746.1624759.7632570.5035352.6539793.3935542.84
Net Current Assets12408.9315591.3613171.5019342.2314791.317088.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability977.58959.92814.801619.221681.601566.32
Net Deferred Tax-977.58-959.92-814.80-1619.22-1681.60-1566.32
Total Assets21444.6124351.1421193.7025875.8416090.068340.91
Contingent Liabilities19006.0216380.8315621.7013581.3111337.989733.46

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine Print Edition queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 18-Jul-2019
  •  ( 10:09) Wipro Q1 consol. PAT down 3.86% at Rs 2,387.60 cr  
  •  ( 09:40) Negative market breadth  
  •  ( 09:26) Market trading lower  
  •  ( 08:43) DFM Foods Q1 net profit surges 52.3% to Rs 7.63 crore  
  •  ( 08:36) Newgen secures patent for automated quality and usability  
  •  ( 08:35) OIL sign contract for blocks awarded under OALP Bids Round  
  •  ( 08:21) Asian stocks trading lower  
Show News
18 July 2019 10:11
1388.15
(-0.48 %)
748.75
(-0.52 %)
2676.95
(-0.72 %)
3469.15
(0.22 %)
347.30
(0.40 %)
2321.25
(1.53 %)
1025.15
(-1.49 %)
2420.10
(0.93 %)
2521.20
(-0.04 %)
1747.90
(-0.73 %)
421.35
(-0.79 %)
1491.90
(-0.59 %)
795.80
(0.19 %)
273.50
(0.26 %)
1531.00
(-0.12 %)
1447.60
(-0.53 %)
607.10
(-1.75 %)
5994.00
(-1.32 %)
128.90
(-0.35 %)
146.15
(-2.47 %)
206.50
(-0.48 %)
1275.45
(-0.48 %)
371.60
(-0.15 %)
428.35
(-0.37 %)
164.40
(-2.06 %)
78.50
(-2.18 %)
472.35
(-0.70 %)
2100.00
(-0.81 %)
682.35
(-1.27 %)
165.30
(-1.99 %)
88.80
(-9.80 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.