• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 18-Oct-2019, EOD
SENSEX
39,298.38
246.32 (0.63%)
NIFTY
11,661.85
75.50 (0.65%)
    No Companies Visited

Hind.Aeronautics Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
Mar 2014
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 334.39334.39361.50361.50482.00482.00
Reserves Total 10514.139151.2612175.1310657.6016304.0714532.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds10848.529485.6512536.6311019.1016786.0715014.64
Secured Loans 4158.01864.06950.000.000.00679.37
Unsecured Loans 40.4640.4672.0379.804.534.79
Total Debt4198.47904.521022.0379.804.53684.16
Total Liabilities15046.9910390.1713558.6611098.9016790.6015698.80
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11333.2410107.828923.6913324.6011445.374567.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3503.452478.091531.996399.404254.232478.96
Less:Impairment of Assets294.8063.6642.140.000.000.00
Net Block 7534.997566.077349.566925.207191.142088.18
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1577.191457.821389.401025.40216.38184.74
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 901.79989.37980.74886.40745.31707.43
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 20547.0520148.3221538.7623997.8025146.9322349.51
Sundry Debtors 13938.976750.794220.164836.906242.606884.06
Cash and Bank112.216524.2011116.8413303.4017671.3816934.98
Loans and Advances 5670.754361.343475.363603.905633.978416.15
Total Current Assets40268.9837784.6540351.1245742.0054694.8954584.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18668.3021131.6621683.2629835.7032793.4637033.00
Provisions 6451.014934.903076.502734.802559.202760.39
Total Current Liabilities25119.3126066.5624759.7632570.5035352.6539793.39
Net Current Assets15149.6711718.0915591.3613171.5019342.2314791.31
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets250.910.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability971.15977.58959.92814.801619.221681.60
Net Deferred Tax-720.24-977.58-959.92-814.80-1619.22-1681.60
Total Assets24443.4020753.7724351.1421193.7025875.8416090.06
Contingent Liabilities17142.4717014.9616380.8315621.7013581.3111337.98

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine Print Edition queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 18-Oct-2019
  •  ( 16:00) Nifty end above 11,650  
  •  ( 15:53) Barometers extend rally to 6th session  
  •  ( 14:51) Asian stocks slide after weak China GDP  
  •  ( 13:19) Major block deal alert in 3M India  
  •  ( 12:07) Cyient's Q2 consol. PAT up 8.83% at Rs 98.50 cr. Q-o-Q  
  •  ( 11:50) Jay Bharat Maruti Q2 PAT down 77.1% at Rs 3.76 crore  
  •  ( 11:50) China Q3 GDP grows 6% YoY, slowest in 27 years  
  •  ( 11:47) L&T Infotech Q2 consol. PAT up 1.20% at Rs 360.10 cr  
  •  ( 11:47) Zee Entertainment Q2 consol. PAT up 6.87% at Rs 413.23 cr  
  •  ( 11:47) L&T Infotech Q2 consol. PAT up 1.20% at Rs 360.10 cr  
  •  ( 11:47) South Indian Bank Q2 PAT up 20.5% at Rs 84.48 cr  
  •  ( 11:44) RIL hits Rs 9 trillion market cap  
Show News
18 October 2019 00:00
1816.60
(0.20 %)
709.20
(-0.19 %)
3087.75
(-0.73 %)
4138.05
(0.80 %)
383.25
(-0.65 %)
2095.35
(0.34 %)
1095.90
(0.27 %)
1229.20
(0.69 %)
2645.80
(0.65 %)
2106.20
(0.12 %)
437.75
(-0.64 %)
1341.65
(0.14 %)
767.75
(-0.18 %)
246.50
(0.26 %)
1615.45
(0.72 %)
1448.05
(1.67 %)
592.80
(-0.06 %)
7318.15
(2.74 %)
121.00
(2.02 %)
143.50
(1.52 %)
202.55
(2.45 %)
1415.30
(1.37 %)
269.65
(1.58 %)
401.40
(0.00 %)
136.70
(-1.05 %)
61.40
(-0.89 %)
359.90
(1.19 %)
2057.35
(1.31 %)
734.20
(1.09 %)
150.10
(1.32 %)
51.40
(8.44 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.