• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 25-Nov-2020 13:46 PM
44,405.55
-117.47 (-0.26%)
NIFTY
13,028.95
-26.20 (-0.20%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

Tejas Networks Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 95.4894.9994.0974.0166.52125.53
Reserves Total 984.281223.751057.81518.30303.08216.59
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1079.761318.741151.90592.31369.60342.12
Secured Loans 0.000.000.00252.29217.44209.05
Unsecured Loans 0.001.192.2729.1830.0030.00
Total Debt0.001.192.27281.47247.44239.05
Total Liabilities1079.761319.931154.17873.78617.04581.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 371.22281.88192.35148.50356.09274.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 292.57182.76117.6256.42261.80223.56
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 78.6599.1274.7392.0894.2950.87
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.9941.3846.8519.2952.4788.47
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 61.8497.4287.394.594.594.59
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 251.99181.39190.89182.33231.58222.20
Sundry Debtors 364.24607.39259.48366.96249.14194.72
Cash and Bank142.76122.56235.2469.8269.0547.88
Loans and Advances 129.93208.71234.6752.4047.3646.48
Total Current Assets888.921120.05920.28671.51597.12511.27
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 130.50250.50160.86145.97214.02128.06
Provisions 7.088.146.894.642.871.96
Total Current Liabilities137.58258.64167.75150.61216.89130.02
Net Current Assets751.34861.41752.53520.90380.23381.26
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets49.14138.00121.1696.900.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability7.440.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax41.70138.00121.1696.900.000.00
Total Assets960.521237.331082.66733.76531.58525.19
Contingent Liabilities119.3389.1662.2964.21178.33163.77

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 25-Nov-2020
  •  ( 13:38) European markets open in greens as US political certainty & vaccines boost  
  •  ( 13:35) European markets open in greens amid US political certainty & vaccine boost  
  •  ( 13:33) European markets open in greens as US political certainty & vaccines boost sentiment  
  •  ( 13:33) The Nifty index reclaims 13,000 mark as market pare losses  
  •  ( 12:42) Negative market breadth  
  •  ( 12:41) The Nifty index breaches 13,000 mark  
  •  ( 12:36) Union Bank of India to raise funds upto Rs 1000 cr via debt issue  
  •  ( 12:35) Lasa Supergenerics gets further injunction from Bombay HC  
  •  ( 12:35) L&T bags large order to build India's longest river bridge  
  •  ( 12:34) ARSS Infrastructure Projects bags Rs 210 cr order from NHIDCL  
  •  ( 12:34) IRB Infra gets completion certificate for Agra Etawah Bypass BOT project  
  •  ( 11:35) Asian markets trade on a mixed note  
  •  ( 11:35) Benchmarks pare all gains  
  •  ( 11:16) Glenmark Pharmaceuticals gets a 'BB-' on issuer rating worth $200 mil.  
  •  ( 10:33) Nifty gives up 13,100 level  
  •  ( 10:32) Benchmarks off day's high  
  •  ( 10:10) JSW Steel to hike stake in arm to 100%, for an investment of Rs 35 cr  
  •  ( 09:46) Max Financial Q2 PAT rises 25.9% to Rs 81.06 cr  
  •  ( 09:32) Sensex, Nifty hit record high in early trade  
  •  ( 09:29) RBI rejects Muthoot Finance's proposal to acquire IDBI AMC on Nov. 24  
  •  ( 09:10) Tata Chem appoints N. Chandrasekaran as chairman of board  
  •  ( 08:03) Asian shares jump on vaccine hopes  
  •  ( 08:01) Dow hits 30,000 on vaccine progress, Biden transition  
Show News
25 November 2020 13:44
2168.30
(-1.78 %)
612.60
(-1.12 %)
3113.15
(0.72 %)
4732.35
(-1.60 %)
8913.20
(0.61 %)
467.95
(-1.31 %)
2223.20
(0.25 %)
830.50
(-1.14 %)
1425.75
(-0.90 %)
2155.00
(-0.10 %)
482.00
(0.77 %)
873.05
(2.27 %)
1124.70
(-1.27 %)
195.60
(0.08 %)
1879.20
(-2.35 %)
1126.55
(-0.78 %)
724.75
(-0.69 %)
7119.55
(-0.54 %)
17521.30
(-0.90 %)
94.25
(0.05 %)
80.65
(6.05 %)
196.75
(1.08 %)
1972.35
(0.37 %)
248.45
(1.89 %)
511.30
(-1.65 %)
548.80
(0.12 %)
2716.15
(-0.22 %)
865.95
(-1.32 %)
1318.30
(-0.65 %)
4870.00
(-0.03 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.