• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 07-Aug-2020 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
38,040.57
15.12 (0.04%)
NIFTY
11,214.05
13.90 (0.12%)
    No Companies Visited

Triven.Engg.Ind. Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
Mar 2014
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 25.7925.7925.7925.7925.7925.79
Reserves Total 1052.49855.07751.87522.80589.64782.57
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1078.28880.86777.66548.59615.43808.36
Secured Loans 1684.351239.741704.471671.121470.021164.07
Unsecured Loans 0.000.0016.667.261.9912.26
Total Debt1684.351239.741721.131678.381472.011176.33
Total Liabilities2762.632120.602498.792226.972087.441984.69
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1065.061013.68969.49920.731666.541669.61
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 226.45170.54115.8458.78791.08719.27
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 838.61843.14853.65861.95875.46950.34
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress204.7710.052.119.3418.421.82
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 54.0354.5651.0955.6646.1338.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2123.481583.031677.891412.351236.191403.33
Sundry Debtors 296.04311.40277.10254.10232.83228.07
Cash and Bank13.866.126.904.345.9513.92
Loans and Advances 137.9791.23140.46126.95249.8284.64
Total Current Assets2571.351991.782102.341797.741724.791729.96
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 823.70743.90472.25637.92733.89884.93
Provisions 47.2523.1619.049.6459.2556.44
Total Current Liabilities870.95767.06491.30647.56793.15941.37
Net Current Assets1700.401224.721611.051150.18931.64788.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets130.65123.57141.45165.39167.28117.70
Deferred Tax Liability163.04165.29164.87165.39167.28142.18
Net Deferred Tax-32.39-41.72-23.420.000.00-24.48
Total Assets2765.422090.752494.482077.131871.651754.40
Contingent Liabilities156.8034.65105.00141.83118.56119.73

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine Print Edition queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 07-Aug-2020
  •  ( 17:38) Mahanagar Gas Q1 PAT down 73.42% at Rs 45.25 cr  
  •  ( 16:37) Sobha records 93% drop in Q1 PAT to Rs 7 cr  
  •  ( 13:31) European stocks open flat after Trump issues ban on TikTok and WeChat  
  •  ( 13:30) The Nifty index was seen hovering below 11,200 level  
  •  ( 12:10) Indian Hotels Co. consol. Q1 net loss at Rs 266.93 cr  
  •  ( 11:21) Pidilite Inds Q1 PAT drops 90.86% to Rs 26.78 cr  
  •  ( 11:21) Asian markets trade lower  
  •  ( 11:20) Nifty hovers below 11,200 mark  
  •  ( 11:20) Indices trade sideways with minor losses  
  •  ( 11:11) Torrent Power consol. Q1 PAT up 35.2% Y-o-Y to Rs 373.87 cr  
  •  ( 10:29) Adani Enterprises consol. Q1 net loss at Rs 148.65 cr  
  •  ( 10:22) Deepak Nitrite Q1 PAT falls 24.8% to Rs 98.95 cr  
  •  ( 09:52) HPCL consol. Q1 PAT up 156.7% Y-o-Y to Rs 2,252.65 cr  
  •  ( 09:25) Strong market breadth  
  •  ( 09:21) Market drifts lower in early trade  
  •  ( 08:13) Nasdaq ends at fresh record high  
Show News
07 August 2020 00:00
1805.05
(4.44 %)
433.20
(0.05 %)
3001.70
(0.38 %)
3466.00
(3.61 %)
6469.20
(2.80 %)
560.60
(0.92 %)
1777.95
(-0.43 %)
689.55
(-2.22 %)
1044.00
(0.33 %)
2210.75
(-0.38 %)
357.85
(-0.36 %)
509.10
(2.90 %)
950.75
(-1.90 %)
196.05
(0.36 %)
1342.10
(0.18 %)
915.70
(-0.68 %)
600.60
(-1.47 %)
6679.55
(1.84 %)
16761.45
(0.54 %)
85.75
(-0.41 %)
78.65
(0.90 %)
175.90
(0.03 %)
2146.70
(0.57 %)
190.65
(-0.16 %)
525.80
(-1.20 %)
404.00
(0.86 %)
2294.95
(-0.55 %)
662.35
(0.36 %)
1090.70
(-2.65 %)
4005.15
(-0.62 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.