• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 24-Nov-2020 12:02 PM
44,390.57
313.42 (0.71%)
NIFTY
13,022.00
95.55 (0.74%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

Vodafone Idea Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 28735.408735.604359.303605.333600.513597.84
Reserves Total -19734.1054784.8026241.5020118.4321164.6918292.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds9001.3063520.4030600.8023723.7624765.2021890.14
Secured Loans 8745.2012459.209404.207858.933859.866206.67
Unsecured Loans 106372.30113480.7048581.0047194.5636681.4519668.75
Total Debt115117.50125939.9057985.2055053.4940541.3125875.42
Total Liabilities124118.80189460.3088586.0078777.2565306.5147765.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 273702.20241971.70101490.1089684.9171107.7055843.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 93643.7065309.7021805.0013559.936136.4023729.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 180058.50176662.0079685.1076124.9864971.3032113.91
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress956.405076.803585.307529.206038.835079.45
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4958.8013366.9012456.306251.312499.7012814.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.3033.9054.2185.1558.30
Sundry Debtors 2919.103308.10887.401258.101136.06932.19
Cash and Bank2533.80784.8022.2031.27757.661541.94
Loans and Advances 15912.508504.602596.701251.52964.111245.29
Total Current Assets21365.4012597.803540.202595.092942.983777.72
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 76213.5032205.109560.7013464.607917.626545.38
Provisions 46.3037.1021.8016.1791.63298.87
Total Current Liabilities76259.8032242.209582.5013480.778009.266844.25
Net Current Assets-54894.40-19644.40-6042.30-10885.68-5066.28-3066.53
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.0027135.807862.003915.741540.52252.66
Deferred Tax Liability0.0018200.508169.905594.853776.251861.74
Net Deferred Tax0.008935.30-307.90-1679.11-2235.73-1609.08
Total Assets131079.30184396.6089376.5077340.7066207.8245331.85
Contingent Liabilities5247.4011647.9014205.2013981.9719903.4417928.91

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 24-Nov-2020
  •  ( 11:56) Arbitration Tribunal asks GMR Infra. arm, GKEL, to pay Rs 1,092 cr to SEPCO  
  •  ( 11:36) Garware Technical Fibres to consider buyback of shares on Nov. 27  
  •  ( 10:05) AU Small Finance Bank sells 4.46% stake held in Aavas Financiers  
  •  ( 09:29) Exide Inds. increases its stake in subsidiary to 80.15% for Rs 33.17 cr  
  •  ( 09:29) Strong market breadth  
  •  ( 09:25) Sensex, Nifty strike record high  
  •  ( 09:23) Nifty hits 13,000 mark  
  •  ( 09:18) Market opens on firm note  
  •  ( 08:26) Asia-Pacific stocks trading higher amid vaccine hopes  
Show News
24 November 2020 12:00
2221.00
(1.44 %)
615.50
(3.34 %)
3096.55
(0.63 %)
4814.50
(0.10 %)
8819.80
(0.53 %)
473.10
(-0.83 %)
2233.55
(-0.77 %)
846.35
(0.85 %)
1431.05
(2.60 %)
2143.60
(0.65 %)
476.95
(1.85 %)
847.00
(-0.22 %)
1140.50
(0.02 %)
194.85
(2.12 %)
1924.50
(1.42 %)
1134.10
(0.75 %)
726.70
(3.04 %)
7169.10
(2.61 %)
17831.50
(0.23 %)
94.05
(0.43 %)
76.05
(-0.59 %)
193.85
(-0.54 %)
1940.00
(-0.55 %)
241.90
(1.34 %)
510.10
(-0.53 %)
546.40
(0.68 %)
2720.00
(-0.15 %)
881.90
(1.87 %)
1339.55
(-0.50 %)
4883.85
(-0.08 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.