• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 25-Nov-2022 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
62,293.64
20.96 (0.03%)
NIFTY
18,512.75
28.65 (0.15%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 2129.452092.911966.881966.881966.88
Reserves Total 47630.1552623.9331704.2435227.5432621.35
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-89.82-172.29-456.74-456.74-456.74
Total Shareholders Funds49669.7854544.5533214.3836737.6834131.49
Secured Loans 1303.502232.0412600.853119.503714.53
Unsecured Loans 31413.5731928.2935217.8425979.8019636.14
Total Debt32717.0734160.3347818.6929099.3023350.67
Other Liabilities900.731427.062009.832080.901568.58
Total Liabilities83287.5890131.9483042.9067917.8859050.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 90677.9480610.8669785.4455792.3749186.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 21183.2916674.6112834.329304.256157.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 69494.6563936.2556951.1246488.1243028.37
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3329.967349.609504.717065.734407.58
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20236.8217684.0916058.0215991.6215626.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 36307.0626757.4520421.0621544.6520874.57
Sundry Debtors 9738.327827.475164.346670.725151.73
Cash and Bank834.497053.49115.7895.41182.53
Loans and Advances 3374.002621.9810153.5112293.715798.49
Total Current Assets50253.8744260.3935854.6940604.4932007.32
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 58044.7942524.7235594.9939537.9434532.97
Provisions 4297.483465.801863.802002.441591.94
Total Current Liabilities62342.2745990.5237458.7941540.3836124.91
Net Current Assets-12088.40-1730.13-1604.10-935.89-4117.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.002354.841541.101849.09
Deferred Tax Liability4882.714471.558322.137710.096804.61
Net Deferred Tax-4882.71-4471.55-5967.29-6168.99-4955.52
Other Assets7197.267363.688100.445477.295061.55
Total Assets83287.5890131.9483042.9067917.8859050.74
Contingent Liabilities5667.836303.085909.8513144.0112698.94

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 25-Nov-2022
  •  ( 17:29) IEX board OKs Rs 98 crore share buyback  
  •  ( 15:49) Market ends with minor gains amid volatility; Nifty settles above 18,500  
  •  ( 15:13) Adani Enterprises to raise Rs 20,000 cr via FPO  
  •  ( 14:36) Indices trade near the flat line with tiny gains  
  •  ( 14:30) Winter Session of Parliament to start from 7th Dec  
  •  ( 13:30) Coal India breaches 400 MT output 31 days ahead vs last fiscal  
  •  ( 13:17) Hariom Pipe commences commercial production of melting furnace  
  •  ( 12:35) Nifty below 18,500 level, broader mkt outperforms, media shares advance  
  •  ( 12:17) Va Tech Wabag allots NCDs to ADB upto Rs 200 cr  
  •  ( 11:59) ICRA upgrades LT ratings of West Coast Paper Mills; maintains 'stable' outlook  
  •  ( 11:32) Nifty below 18,500;Sensex drops 111 pts; FMCG shares decline  
  •  ( 11:31) India-Gulf Cooperation Council to resume FTA negotiations  
  •  ( 10:57) Engineers India gets MRPL order for bio-ATF plant  
  •  ( 10:32) Benchmarks trade with minor cuts; PSU banks rally  
  •  ( 10:00) KIOCL's pellet plant unit resumes operations  
  •  ( 09:57) PNB gets Govt's nod to divest its entire stake in UTI AMC  
  •  ( 09:39) Indices trade sideways; Nifty tad below 18,500  
  •  ( 09:29) SBI board to mull fund raising on 29 November  
  •  ( 09:25) Market breadth was strong  
  •  ( 08:47) PVR opens 12-screen superplex in Kerala  
  •  ( 08:37) Most Asia-Pacific markets trading lower  
Show News
25 November 2022 00:00
3107.15
(-0.25 %)
887.65
(0.98 %)
6746.40
(-0.39 %)
1633.25
(-0.06 %)
846.80
(-0.17 %)
4418.00
(0.07 %)
2681.75
(-0.30 %)
1127.85
(-0.27 %)
1617.20
(-0.54 %)
2536.60
(-0.43 %)
929.75
(-0.94 %)
1188.10
(1.18 %)
1630.75
(0.06 %)
340.30
(0.06 %)
1928.45
(-0.95 %)
2062.30
(0.39 %)
1260.60
(0.52 %)
9016.60
(0.72 %)
19527.80
(-1.29 %)
169.80
(0.27 %)
220.55
(-0.05 %)
2617.05
(1.34 %)
607.45
(-0.31 %)
1033.30
(-0.05 %)
106.20
(0.71 %)
3388.85
(0.31 %)
1079.90
(1.01 %)
2595.60
(-0.58 %)
6873.60
(0.13 %)
402.65
(1.16 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.