• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 09-Dec-2022 13:55 PM
SENSEX
62,108.73
-461.95 (-0.74%)
NIFTY
18,488.95
-120.40 (-0.65%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 543.00543.00543.00271.00278.00
Reserves Total 42048.0043010.0037003.0030168.0027285.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds42591.0043553.0037546.0030439.0027563.00
Secured Loans 50.0049.0050.0050.0048.00
Unsecured Loans 830.00894.00968.000.000.00
Total Debt880.00943.001018.0050.0048.00
Other Liabilities1134.001008.001447.00606.00529.00
Total Liabilities44605.0045504.0040011.0031095.0028140.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 29908.0029042.0028973.0016500.0014625.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 10384.008137.006330.005265.004197.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 19524.0020905.0022643.0011235.0010428.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress79.00245.00311.00212.00298.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 11096.0011646.0011039.005810.006198.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 23.0018.0015.0018.0040.00
Sundry Debtors 11147.009719.007525.006245.005427.00
Cash and Bank4849.005056.001294.006273.002325.00
Loans and Advances 4829.006316.008125.004169.005526.00
Total Current Assets20848.0021109.0016959.0016705.0013318.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 7673.008841.0012951.005551.004003.00
Provisions 1145.001016.00876.00810.00675.00
Total Current Liabilities8818.009857.0013827.006361.004678.00
Net Current Assets12030.0011252.003132.0010344.008640.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3036.002880.002777.002217.001587.00
Deferred Tax Liability2300.002212.00747.00110.0081.00
Net Deferred Tax736.00668.002030.002107.001506.00
Other Assets1140.00788.00856.001387.001070.00
Total Assets44605.0045504.0040011.0031095.0028140.00
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.001.001.00

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 09-Dec-2022
  •  ( 13:35) Sensex slides 441 pts, Nifty tad below 18,500 level, breadth negative  
  •  ( 13:30) Lupin launches Diclofenac Sodium Topical solution in US  
  •  ( 13:08) Vedanta board approves raising upto Rs 800 cr via NCD issue  
  •  ( 12:52) Bajaj Consumer board OKs Rs 81 crore share buyback  
  •  ( 12:35) Pharma shares advance  
  •  ( 12:35) Indices turn range bound; Nifty hovers near 18,550; Pharma shares advance  
  •  ( 12:25) L&T arm inks pact to acquire US-based OPRO.AI  
  •  ( 12:02) Ethos inks exclusive retail partnership deal with German brand Tutima  
  •  ( 11:53) KPI Green commissions 38.76 MWp solar power projects  
  •  ( 11:28) IT stocks decline  
  •  ( 11:27) Sensex, Nifty at the low point of the day  
  •  ( 11:02) Alembic Pharma gets USFDA nod for Desonide Cream  
  •  ( 10:57) Spandana Sphoorty board allots NCDs worth Rs 100 cr  
  •  ( 10:32) PSU banks in demand  
  •  ( 10:32) Indices turn red  
  •  ( 10:20) National Peroxide plant resumes operations  
  •  ( 09:48) RateGain Travel incorporates step down subsidiary in UAE  
  •  ( 09:28) Lupin appoints Spiro Gavaris as President of U.S. generics business  
  •  ( 08:49) Paytm board to mull share buyback on 13 Dec  
  •  ( 08:44) Asian stocks trading higher  
Show News
09 December 2022 13:52
3228.00
(0.23 %)
934.70
(-0.51 %)
6519.50
(-0.94 %)
1590.00
(-1.74 %)
826.05
(-0.84 %)
4381.00
(0.59 %)
2665.95
(0.04 %)
1025.00
(-6.92 %)
1625.00
(0.34 %)
2732.00
(1.14 %)
928.55
(-0.32 %)
1199.00
(0.62 %)
1568.75
(-3.16 %)
339.55
(0.37 %)
1891.05
(-0.33 %)
2158.45
(-0.41 %)
1263.30
(-0.85 %)
8605.00
(-0.89 %)
20123.90
(1.62 %)
169.85
(-0.29 %)
217.50
(-0.11 %)
2616.75
(-1.24 %)
612.95
(0.20 %)
988.05
(0.72 %)
111.00
(-0.76 %)
3285.50
(-1.93 %)
1039.20
(-3.23 %)
2609.50
(1.01 %)
7107.20
(-0.94 %)
394.65
(-2.24 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.