• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 06-Feb-2023 15:57 PM
SENSEX
60,506.90
-334.98 (-0.55%)
NIFTY
17,764.60
-89.45 (-0.50%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 50.0624.9824.8723.8523.73
Reserves Total 1695.031423.811250.37983.93881.86
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1745.091448.791275.241007.78905.59
Secured Loans 288.00387.87563.90731.91737.81
Unsecured Loans 100.62100.080.600.000.00
Total Debt388.62487.95564.50731.91737.81
Other Liabilities61.3761.2458.2253.5035.45
Total Liabilities2195.081997.981897.961793.191678.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 1283.391147.391156.41935.73800.75
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 320.53255.76199.31133.6983.98
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 962.86891.63957.10802.04716.77
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress42.9452.896.2422.4939.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 754.08525.81395.59392.29391.83
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 673.88550.39590.27680.25503.68
Sundry Debtors 327.9787.18306.94421.61339.02
Cash and Bank223.29344.4939.9224.781.17
Loans and Advances 118.64185.64127.52144.7685.78
Total Current Assets1343.781167.701064.651271.40929.65
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 932.26743.93603.77680.97383.05
Provisions 1.371.590.518.313.11
Total Current Liabilities933.63745.52604.28689.28386.16
Net Current Assets410.15422.18460.37582.12543.49
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.255.285.335.4111.87
Deferred Tax Liability83.4481.6777.49100.3989.42
Net Deferred Tax-78.19-76.39-72.16-94.98-77.55
Other Assets103.24181.86150.8289.2364.74
Total Assets2195.081997.981897.961793.191678.85
Contingent Liabilities15.2119.8917.3323.6436.67

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 06-Feb-2023
  •  ( 15:54) Nifty settles below 17,800; Sensex down 335 pts; Paytm jumps over 6%  
  •  ( 14:42) Indices trade with modest losses; Sensex down 352 pts  
  •  ( 13:48) Kolte-Patil Developers reports loss of Rs 28 crore in Q3 FY23 vs PAT of Rs 7 crore last year  
  •  ( 13:41) Suven Pharma Q3 PAT declines 20% YoY to Rs 109 crore  
  •  ( 12:55) JK Cement Q3 PAT slumps 73% YoY to Rs 39 crore  
  •  ( 12:27) Dalmia Bharat Q3 PAT soars 143% YoY to Rs 204 cr  
  •  ( 11:36) Nifty below 17,750 mark; IT shares decline  
  •  ( 10:36) Indices trade with modest losses; Sensex down 422 pts  
  •  ( 10:28) Paytm Q3 net loss narrows to Rs 392 cr  
  •  ( 09:57) Relaxo Footwears Q3 PAT falls 57% YoY to Rs 30 crore  
  •  ( 09:57) Mahindra Finance records 30% YoY fall in Q3 PAT; loan book at Rs 77,344 crore  
  •  ( 09:33) Benchmarks drift lower in early trade; Nifty below 17,750  
  •  ( 09:25) Market breadth was positive  
  •  ( 08:44) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:39) Albert David appoints Umesh Kunte as CEO  
Show News
06 February 2023 15:52
2755.70
(-0.16 %)
882.55
(-0.02 %)
6104.30
(1.56 %)
1343.00
(0.41 %)
789.40
(-0.46 %)
2681.15
(-0.51 %)
1146.35
(0.05 %)
1651.75
(-0.42 %)
2643.00
(-0.11 %)
853.55
(-1.18 %)
1132.00
(2.58 %)
1570.50
(-1.79 %)
383.30
(0.74 %)
1747.15
(-1.87 %)
2154.85
(-0.55 %)
1372.15
(-1.15 %)
8907.80
(-0.39 %)
19050.00
(0.21 %)
165.80
(0.18 %)
217.10
(1.05 %)
2311.50
(-0.75 %)
545.35
(0.17 %)
1023.50
(-0.40 %)
441.90
(-0.80 %)
117.60
(-2.08 %)
3460.00
(-0.63 %)
1005.40
(-0.66 %)
2457.85
(-0.22 %)
7120.80
(-0.90 %)
404.70
(-0.76 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.