• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 30-Sep-2022 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
57,426.92
1,016.96 (1.80%)
NIFTY
17,094.35
276.25 (1.64%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 2129.452092.911966.881966.881966.88
Reserves Total 47630.1552623.9331704.2435227.5432621.35
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-89.82-172.29-456.74-456.74-456.74
Total Shareholders Funds49669.7854544.5533214.3836737.6834131.49
Secured Loans 1303.502232.0412600.853119.503714.53
Unsecured Loans 31413.5731928.2935217.8425979.8019636.14
Total Debt32717.0734160.3347818.6929099.3023350.67
Other Liabilities900.731427.062009.832080.901568.58
Total Liabilities83287.5890131.9483042.9067917.8859050.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 90677.9480610.8669785.4455792.3749186.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 21183.2916674.6112834.329304.256157.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 69494.6563936.2556951.1246488.1243028.37
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3329.967349.609504.717065.734407.58
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20236.8217684.0916058.0215991.6215626.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 36307.0626757.4520421.0621544.6520874.57
Sundry Debtors 9738.327827.475164.346670.725151.73
Cash and Bank834.497053.49115.7895.41182.53
Loans and Advances 3374.002621.9810153.5112293.715798.49
Total Current Assets50253.8744260.3935854.6940604.4932007.32
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 58044.7942524.7235594.9939537.9434532.97
Provisions 4297.483465.801863.802002.441591.94
Total Current Liabilities62342.2745990.5237458.7941540.3836124.91
Net Current Assets-12088.40-1730.13-1604.10-935.89-4117.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.002354.841541.101849.09
Deferred Tax Liability4882.714471.558322.137710.096804.61
Net Deferred Tax-4882.71-4471.55-5967.29-6168.99-4955.52
Other Assets7197.267363.688100.445477.295061.55
Total Assets83287.5890131.9483042.9067917.8859050.74
Contingent Liabilities5667.836303.085909.8513144.0112698.94

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 30-Sep-2022
  •  ( 15:47) Indices snap 7-day losing streak, Sensex surges 1,017 pts, Nifty reclaims 17,000  
  •  ( 15:21) Dilip Buildcon emerges as L-1 bidder for Rs 723-cr project  
  •  ( 14:39) Goa Carbon temporarily shuts Goa unit  
  •  ( 14:37) Nifty above 17,100 level, metal stocks advance  
  •  ( 12:54) Heritage Foods board approves 1:1 rights issue  
  •  ( 12:34) Market at day's high; Nifty above 17,000; VIX slides over 6%  
  •  ( 12:06) Zydus Lifesciences arm gets 2 observations from USFDA  
  •  ( 12:03) Motherson Sumi Wiring board approves 2:5 bonus issue  
  •  ( 11:37) Nifty above 16,950 mark, Financial services stocks advance  
  •  ( 11:11) LIC raises stake in Deepak Nitrite  
  •  ( 10:57) Bajaj Electricals bags order worth Rs 332 crore  
  •  ( 10:45) Sensex gains 331 pts, Nifty above 16,900 level, RBI hikes key rates  
  •  ( 10:24) IRCON completes Hajipur-Bachhwara doubling project  
  •  ( 10:10) RBI hikes repo rate by 50 bps to 5.90%  
  •  ( 09:47) Lupin gets USFDA nod on Mirabegron tablets  
  •  ( 09:33) Indices edge lower ahead of RBI policy, breadth positive  
  •  ( 08:53) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:28) Tata Comm launches Private 5G Global CoE in India  
Show News
30 September 2022 00:00
3342.15
(-1.26 %)
733.50
(2.07 %)
7337.55
(3.28 %)
1678.60
(2.63 %)
799.75
(4.49 %)
4333.95
(-0.58 %)
2289.50
(2.27 %)
932.55
(1.07 %)
1422.40
(2.93 %)
2696.85
(-0.18 %)
862.80
(2.22 %)
1186.30
(3.78 %)
1413.10
(1.11 %)
332.00
(-0.32 %)
1821.25
(3.22 %)
1848.70
(1.87 %)
1268.70
(0.96 %)
8823.55
(2.35 %)
19124.60
(0.77 %)
159.75
(0.03 %)
212.15
(1.75 %)
2377.70
(2.25 %)
531.05
(1.74 %)
949.00
(1.96 %)
99.30
(2.53 %)
3004.60
(0.24 %)
1008.20
(-0.23 %)
2606.55
(2.95 %)
6249.85
(1.23 %)
394.30
(0.22 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.