• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 14-Jun-2021 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
52,551.53
76.77 (0.15%)
NIFTY
15,811.85
12.50 (0.08%)
    No Companies Visited

IndusInd Bank Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 693.54602.69600.22598.15594.99529.45
Reserves Total 33329.6626072.1023226.8520032.7717087.2210101.03
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money683.2911.1914.5715.2013.7714.05
Deposits 202039.81194867.91151639.17127572.2293000.3575478.26
Borrowings 60753.5547321.1238289.0821453.6924995.8619274.16
Other Liabilities & Provisions 9848.079305.658125.799187.667375.776591.55
TOTAL LIABILITIES307347.92278180.66221895.68178859.69143067.96111988.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI13675.259961.1710962.407748.754521.044035.14
Balances with Banks & money at Call2328.404822.232253.4710879.515590.836744.00
Investments 59979.9459266.1650076.7236702.1434054.3122878.34
Advances 206783.17186393.50144953.66113080.5188419.3468788.20
Fixed Assets 1820.111710.011338.751335.231255.321157.58
Other Assets 22761.0516027.5812310.689113.569227.108385.25
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS307347.92278180.65221895.68178859.70143067.94111988.51
Contingent Liability967595.59952668.44662099.16406387.19285101.32208973.10
Bills for collection22573.2932971.5137415.4819006.9113760.856728.92

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 15-Jun-2021
  •  ( 08:23) Asian stocks trading mixed  
  •  ( 08:15) Nasdaq rises to all-time closing high, S&P 500 ekes out record  
Show News
14 June 2021 00:00
2948.10
(-0.30 %)
736.25
(-0.28 %)
4146.55
(-0.61 %)
6194.20
(1.23 %)
11931.80
(0.28 %)
539.20
(-0.31 %)
5459.55
(0.15 %)
2539.30
(-0.76 %)
984.15
(0.07 %)
1479.40
(-0.46 %)
2364.85
(-0.07 %)
635.10
(-0.08 %)
1024.20
(0.86 %)
1461.40
(1.01 %)
207.25
(-0.34 %)
1768.25
(-1.51 %)
1515.65
(0.86 %)
807.45
(-0.19 %)
7176.80
(-0.61 %)
17575.15
(0.18 %)
118.15
(-0.51 %)
124.85
(1.05 %)
248.70
(0.97 %)
2245.30
(1.46 %)
430.35
(0.19 %)
677.25
(-0.59 %)
3276.35
(0.14 %)
1069.15
(-0.39 %)
1735.30
(0.41 %)
6678.40
(0.25 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.