• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 22-Oct-2021 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
60,821.62
-101.88 (-0.17%)
NIFTY
18,114.90
-63.20 (-0.35%)
    No Companies Visited

JSW Energy Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1642.331641.901640.871640.051627.951626.79
Reserves Total 9990.017758.308526.618237.426765.616965.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds11632.349400.2010167.489877.478393.568592.13
Secured Loans 1402.482246.322818.373140.183464.072809.92
Unsecured Loans 199.350.000.000.000.002214.74
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt1601.832246.322818.373140.183464.075024.66
Total Liabilities13234.1711646.5212985.8513017.6511857.6313616.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 6324.736308.826291.166189.255904.805765.79
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 2144.611800.891438.491078.11714.94351.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4180.124507.934852.675111.145189.865414.79
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress33.85108.85376.78260.55478.68282.06
Investments 8211.905416.806702.596963.035324.056668.75
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 236.34540.77348.46449.96506.45538.58
Sundry Debtors 230.56585.61554.70488.52840.011178.65
Cash and Bank127.33157.60112.50138.5274.86221.66
Loans and Advances 300.27872.31297.72310.45239.13214.83
Total Current Assets894.502156.291313.381387.451660.452153.72
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 850.791515.702049.762495.483038.742966.37
Provisions 42.5740.9143.4338.984.346.63
Total Current Liabilities893.361556.612093.192534.463043.082973.00
Net Current Assets1.14599.68-779.81-1147.01-1382.63-819.28
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets373.26359.68359.68350.50230.0230.47
Deferred Tax Liability932.43685.58768.42690.78531.51391.09
Net Deferred Tax-559.17-325.90-408.74-340.28-301.49-360.62
Total Assets11867.8410307.3610743.4910847.439308.4711185.70
Contingent Liabilities1009.00940.52471.55911.602475.875050.41

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 23-Oct-2021
  •  ( 16:42) ICICI Bank Q2 PAT rises 30% YoY to Rs 5,511 cr  
  •  ( 14:02) Metropolis Healthcare acquires Hitech and arm, Centralab for Rs 636 cr  
  •  ( 13:25) Zuari Agro Chemicals announces shutdown of NPK plants  
  •  ( 13:22) Zuari Agro Chemicals announces temporary shutdown of NPK plants  
  •  ( 13:03) Grasim Inds. buys 13,000 shares of wholly-owned arm, ABRSPL for Rs 1.30 lakh  
  •  ( 13:00) Grasim Inds. buys 13,000 shares of wholly-owned arm for Rs 1.30 lakh  
  •  ( 12:24) Dow posts record closing high  
  •  ( 12:21) ABB Power Products Q3 FY22 PAT up 621% Y-o-Y to Rs 34.32 cr  
  •  ( 12:19) Tata Elxsi Q2 PAT rises 59% YoY to Rs 125 cr  
  •  ( 12:19) Dodla Dairy Q2 PAT slips 31% YoY to Rs 29 cr  
  •  ( 11:13) Sundaram-Clayton registers 34% YoY growth in Q2 PAT  
  •  ( 11:01) PVR's net loss narrows to Rs 153 crore in Q2 FY22  
  •  ( 10:39) Crompton Greaves Q2 PAT up 24% YoY to Rs 170 crore  
  •  ( 10:09) Tata Elxsi Q2 PAT rises 59% YoY to Rs 125 cr  
  •  ( 09:45) Tata Consumer Products Q2 PAT rises 4% YoY to Rs 268 cr  
  •  ( 09:15) Gland Pharma records 38% YoY rise in Q2 PAT  
  •  ( 09:03) RIL Q2 PAT jumps 43% YoY to Rs 13,680 cr  
Show News
22 October 2021 00:00
2984.65
(-0.63 %)
816.90
(0.98 %)
3865.40
(1.65 %)
7713.40
(-0.31 %)
18664.95
(0.36 %)
694.45
(-0.28 %)
4636.10
(-0.27 %)
2902.75
(2.11 %)
1194.15
(-1.45 %)
1681.95
(0.37 %)
2455.05
(0.38 %)
759.10
(0.30 %)
1195.85
(0.97 %)
1719.55
(-1.96 %)
236.60
(-3.39 %)
2171.15
(1.19 %)
1791.25
(-0.79 %)
885.75
(-1.25 %)
7411.00
(-2.12 %)
19009.95
(-1.23 %)
144.90
(-1.93 %)
194.35
(0.23 %)
2627.05
(0.15 %)
502.95
(-0.02 %)
812.55
(-0.64 %)
1295.70
(-1.43 %)
3500.05
(-0.94 %)
1518.00
(-0.41 %)
2410.00
(0.54 %)
7153.70
(0.38 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.