• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 12-Aug-2022 EOD,
Trading Holiday (Independence Day)
SENSEX
59,462.78
130.18 (0.22%)
NIFTY
17,698.15
39.15 (0.22%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
Reserves Total 64347.2559208.1053785.5549183.3744575.66
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds69578.8464439.6959017.1454414.9649807.25
Secured Loans 121584.13128173.03115519.14114481.31110169.27
Unsecured Loans 21467.3519806.6130567.2216731.658528.64
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt143051.48147979.64146086.36131212.96118697.91
Other Liabilities4394.044301.384752.166601.046599.37
Total Liabilities217024.36216720.71209855.66192228.96175104.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 234284.35215190.87197792.72177100.28149731.95
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 57340.8245354.4133932.7123489.9014223.96
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 176943.53169836.46163860.01153610.38135507.99
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress17971.5330399.6333578.0830307.1235884.13
Investments 4265.363763.662756.531608.241330.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1381.321418.471248.991076.76924.20
Sundry Debtors 3621.344867.904649.803638.963221.10
Cash and Bank5273.545409.404332.042170.433340.59
Loans and Advances 14491.516731.267664.195452.363578.91
Total Current Assets24767.7118427.0317895.0212338.5111064.80
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 24104.3026682.3725823.7316640.6416069.85
Provisions 1279.89782.64723.301504.96971.79
Total Current Liabilities25384.1927465.0126547.0318145.6017041.64
Net Current Assets-616.48-9037.98-8652.01-5807.09-5976.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets10777.128636.596922.05787.178821.21
Deferred Tax Liability22719.0020018.4417015.0714346.0611371.75
Net Deferred Tax-11941.88-11381.85-10093.02-13558.89-2550.54
Other Assets30402.3033140.7928406.0726069.2010909.74
Total Assets217024.36216720.71209855.66192228.96175104.53
Contingent Liabilities8635.548473.5312581.0414568.0818684.60

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 13-Aug-2022
  •  ( 16:59) Maithan Alloys Q1 PAT jumps 95% YoY  
  •  ( 16:58) Muthoot Finance Q1 PAT slips 17% YoY to Rs 802 cr  
  •  ( 15:54) Apollo Tyres Q1 PAT climbs 49% YoY to Rs 191 cr  
  •  ( 14:24) Astral Q1 PAT rises 20% YoY to Rs 89 cr  
  •  ( 13:02) LIC Q1 PAT soars to Rs 683 crore  
  •  ( 12:48) Campus Activewear reports strong Q1 numbers  
  •  ( 12:11) ONGC Q1 PAT jumps 3.5x YoY to Rs 15,206 crore  
  •  ( 11:20) Hero MotoCorp Q1 PAT jumps 71% YoY buoyed by strong revenue growth  
  •  ( 10:22) ZEEL Q1 PAT down 50% YoY to Rs 106 crore  
  •  ( 08:04) India's exports rise 11.51% to $36.27 billion in July  
  •  ( 08:04) India's IIP eases to 12.3% in June  
  •  ( 08:01) India's retail inflation eases to 6.71% in July  
Show News
12 August 2022 00:00
3426.00
(0.62 %)
760.45
(0.16 %)
7308.80
(-0.10 %)
15770.35
(0.26 %)
709.85
(0.04 %)
4262.25
(0.12 %)
2456.70
(0.13 %)
956.05
(-0.62 %)
1484.75
(-0.13 %)
2595.20
(-0.66 %)
874.75
(1.80 %)
1079.85
(0.08 %)
1594.50
(-1.56 %)
308.40
(0.69 %)
1841.10
(-0.70 %)
1844.00
(-1.25 %)
1259.70
(-0.46 %)
8699.15
(-1.35 %)
19526.70
(-0.82 %)
158.55
(3.26 %)
227.80
(2.24 %)
2632.65
(1.64 %)
530.65
(1.16 %)
913.40
(-0.72 %)
112.65
(3.25 %)
3399.80
(-0.66 %)
1066.20
(-1.02 %)
2471.95
(0.01 %)
6569.00
(-0.40 %)
436.15
(-0.51 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.