• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 06-Feb-2023 15:59 PM
SENSEX
60,506.90
-334.98 (-0.55%)
NIFTY
17,764.60
-89.45 (-0.50%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 66.5766.5764.7261.3861.38
Reserves Total 1745.751917.371718.051307.431255.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1812.321983.941782.771368.811317.06
Secured Loans 1648.261548.80822.69332.85116.13
Unsecured Loans 306.04447.79674.561402.261520.98
Total Debt1954.301996.591497.251735.111637.11
Other Liabilities135.90140.56232.6114.4461.06
Total Liabilities3902.524121.093512.633118.363015.23
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 2039.342072.261727.771449.141386.69
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 868.83803.57506.83378.61274.60
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1170.511268.691220.941070.531112.09
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14.7217.5730.4747.2710.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1091.38593.37647.99705.18804.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1543.151296.801290.111059.09936.87
Sundry Debtors 720.10917.30537.63675.93618.95
Cash and Bank232.27501.61300.76101.8566.94
Loans and Advances 552.77609.83330.93339.41117.71
Total Current Assets3048.293325.542459.442176.281740.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 1884.941526.531127.201095.79941.06
Provisions 57.9543.0138.5743.0637.59
Total Current Liabilities1942.891569.531165.771138.85978.65
Net Current Assets1105.391756.001293.671037.43761.82
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets387.24321.5788.3951.5411.45
Deferred Tax Liability16.6011.6227.4735.680.00
Net Deferred Tax370.64309.9560.9215.8611.45
Other Assets149.88175.51258.65242.09315.65
Total Assets3902.524121.093512.643118.363015.24
Contingent Liabilities243.20220.58217.16252.91256.69

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 06-Feb-2023
  •  ( 15:54) Nifty settles below 17,800; Sensex down 335 pts; Paytm jumps over 6%  
  •  ( 14:42) Indices trade with modest losses; Sensex down 352 pts  
  •  ( 13:48) Kolte-Patil Developers reports loss of Rs 28 crore in Q3 FY23 vs PAT of Rs 7 crore last year  
  •  ( 13:41) Suven Pharma Q3 PAT declines 20% YoY to Rs 109 crore  
  •  ( 12:55) JK Cement Q3 PAT slumps 73% YoY to Rs 39 crore  
  •  ( 12:27) Dalmia Bharat Q3 PAT soars 143% YoY to Rs 204 cr  
  •  ( 11:36) Nifty below 17,750 mark; IT shares decline  
  •  ( 10:36) Indices trade with modest losses; Sensex down 422 pts  
  •  ( 10:28) Paytm Q3 net loss narrows to Rs 392 cr  
  •  ( 09:57) Relaxo Footwears Q3 PAT falls 57% YoY to Rs 30 crore  
  •  ( 09:57) Mahindra Finance records 30% YoY fall in Q3 PAT; loan book at Rs 77,344 crore  
  •  ( 09:33) Benchmarks drift lower in early trade; Nifty below 17,750  
  •  ( 09:25) Market breadth was positive  
  •  ( 08:44) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:39) Albert David appoints Umesh Kunte as CEO  
Show News
06 February 2023 16:01
2755.70
(-0.16 %)
882.55
(-0.02 %)
6104.30
(1.56 %)
1343.00
(0.41 %)
789.40
(-0.46 %)
2681.15
(-0.51 %)
1146.35
(0.05 %)
1651.75
(-0.42 %)
2643.00
(-0.11 %)
853.55
(-1.18 %)
1132.00
(2.58 %)
1570.50
(-1.79 %)
383.30
(0.74 %)
1747.15
(-1.87 %)
2154.85
(-0.55 %)
1372.15
(-1.15 %)
8907.80
(-0.39 %)
19050.00
(0.21 %)
165.80
(0.18 %)
217.10
(1.05 %)
2311.50
(-0.75 %)
545.35
(0.17 %)
1023.50
(-0.40 %)
441.90
(-0.80 %)
117.60
(-2.08 %)
3460.00
(-0.63 %)
1005.40
(-0.66 %)
2457.85
(-0.22 %)
7120.80
(-0.90 %)
404.70
(-0.76 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.