• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 28-Nov-2022 10:27
SENSEX
62,469.62
175.98 (0.28%)
NIFTY
18,539.75
27.00 (0.15%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 6765.006445.006339.006339.006335.00
Reserves Total 464762.00428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0039843.001.002.0015.00
Total Shareholders Funds471527.00474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00
Secured Loans 11205.0016332.0037447.0015231.002656.00
Unsecured Loans 186234.00208351.00261152.00146489.00114225.00
Total Debt197439.00224683.00298599.00161720.00116881.00
Other Liabilities5312.003148.004844.002987.002709.00
Total Liabilities674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 413733.00474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 174107.00167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 239626.00306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress34662.0032835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 408797.00347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 45923.0037437.0038802.0044144.0039568.00
Sundry Debtors 14394.004159.007483.0012110.0010460.00
Cash and Bank21714.005573.008485.003768.002731.00
Loans and Advances 62063.0068885.0041854.0033202.0017876.00
Total Current Assets144094.00116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 172668.00139670.00225412.00157616.00154444.00
Provisions 896.00901.001073.00783.00918.00
Total Current Liabilities173564.00140571.00226485.00158399.00155362.00
Net Current Assets-29470.00-24517.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets485.0020303.00420.00954.00842.00
Deferred Tax Liability31317.0051091.0050976.0048271.0028768.00
Net Deferred Tax-30832.00-30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00
Other Assets51495.0070666.0048809.0036093.0021221.00
Total Assets674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
Contingent Liabilities24267.0018988.0034272.00106784.0060973.00

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 28-Nov-2022
  •  ( 10:29) Oil & Gas stocks rise for 5th day  
  •  ( 10:29) Barometers trade with strong gains  
  •  ( 09:59) Lemon Tree Hotels signs new property in Jamshedpur  
  •  ( 09:32) Strong market breadth  
  •  ( 09:31) Indices trade sideways amid volatility  
  •  ( 08:34) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:11) Max Financial to acquire residual stake in Max Life  
Show News
28 November 2022 10:25
3140.00
(1.06 %)
891.00
(0.38 %)
6830.00
(1.24 %)
1659.20
(1.59 %)
846.55
(-0.03 %)
4426.15
(0.18 %)
2642.45
(-1.47 %)
1126.60
(-0.11 %)
1598.40
(-1.16 %)
2541.00
(0.17 %)
935.90
(0.66 %)
1190.60
(0.21 %)
1643.25
(0.77 %)
341.00
(0.21 %)
1940.40
(0.62 %)
2060.25
(-0.10 %)
1260.50
(-0.01 %)
9080.80
(0.71 %)
19563.30
(0.18 %)
170.30
(0.29 %)
220.95
(0.18 %)
2666.00
(1.87 %)
604.45
(-0.49 %)
1040.65
(0.71 %)
105.05
(-1.08 %)
3394.00
(0.15 %)
1086.45
(0.61 %)
2603.15
(0.29 %)
6909.15
(0.52 %)
405.10
(0.61 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.