• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 25-Nov-2020 10:34
44,497.61
-25.41 (-0.06%)
NIFTY
13,074.45
19.30 (0.15%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

St Bk of India Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 892.46892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57
Reserves Total 231114.97220021.36218236.10187488.71143498.16127691.65
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 3241620.732911386.012706343.292044751.391730722.441613264.64
Borrowings 314655.65403017.12362142.07317693.66323344.59168678.90
Other Liabilities & Provisions 171211.06156679.49178346.65155235.19163185.42141113.87
TOTAL LIABILITIES3959494.873691996.443465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI166735.78176932.41150397.18127997.62129629.33115883.84
Balances with Banks & money at Call84361.2345557.6941501.4643974.0337838.3338871.94
Investments 1046954.52967021.951060986.72765989.63575651.78481758.75
Advances 2325289.562185876.921934880.191571078.381463700.421300026.39
Fixed Assets 38439.2839197.5739992.2542918.9210389.289329.16
Other Assets 297714.51277409.89238202.77154007.72144317.75105625.54
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS3959494.883691996.433465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.62
Contingent Liability1214994.611116081.461162020.701046440.93971956.001000627.26
Bills for collection55758.1670022.5474027.9065640.4292211.6592795.25

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 25-Nov-2020
  •  ( 10:33) Nifty gives up 13,100 level  
  •  ( 10:32) Benchmarks off day's high  
  •  ( 10:10) JSW Steel to hike stake in arm to 100%, for an investment of Rs 35 cr  
  •  ( 09:32) Sensex, Nifty hit record high in early trade  
  •  ( 09:29) RBI rejects Muthoot Finance's proposal to acquire IDBI AMC on Nov. 24  
  •  ( 09:10) Tata Chem appoints N. Chandrasekaran as chairman of board  
  •  ( 08:03) Asian shares jump on vaccine hopes  
  •  ( 08:01) Dow hits 30,000 on vaccine progress, Biden transition  
Show News
25 November 2020 10:32
2191.65
(-0.72 %)
620.00
(0.07 %)
3117.40
(0.85 %)
4725.15
(-1.75 %)
8821.00
(-0.43 %)
472.85
(-0.27 %)
2211.10
(-0.30 %)
825.60
(-1.73 %)
1443.40
(0.33 %)
2148.55
(-0.40 %)
486.05
(1.62 %)
851.50
(-0.25 %)
1123.70
(-1.36 %)
196.15
(0.36 %)
1910.55
(-0.72 %)
1131.05
(-0.38 %)
724.20
(-0.76 %)
7178.00
(0.28 %)
17416.35
(-1.49 %)
94.40
(0.21 %)
78.50
(3.22 %)
194.90
(0.13 %)
1964.50
(-0.03 %)
244.90
(0.43 %)
512.95
(-1.34 %)
551.35
(0.58 %)
2695.40
(-0.98 %)
857.35
(-2.30 %)
1314.30
(-0.95 %)
4897.35
(0.53 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.