• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 07-Feb-2023 13:53 PM
SENSEX
60,326.64
-180.26 (-0.30%)
NIFTY
17,718.25
-46.35 (-0.26%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 88.0880.3975.9875.9875.98
Reserves Total 347.82222.0479.5215.3552.14
Equity Share Warrants10.550.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money44.620.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds491.07302.43155.5091.33128.12
Secured Loans 314.22375.99984.21990.681038.07
Unsecured Loans 144.0762.0130.0830.2330.56
Total Debt458.29438.001014.291020.911068.63
Other Liabilities1.9520.1120.3419.8219.32
Total Liabilities951.31760.541190.131132.061216.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 1049.541043.701081.131079.251076.41
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 453.53431.87415.50388.54359.16
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 596.01611.83665.63690.71717.25
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.796.484.454.504.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.310.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 237.39193.74577.12592.79579.33
Sundry Debtors 92.0255.0537.9939.0297.90
Cash and Bank15.344.7526.384.338.30
Loans and Advances 55.9270.6056.2562.6386.87
Total Current Assets400.67324.13697.75698.77772.41
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 165.79197.08168.12241.49282.81
Provisions 0.120.040.120.050.11
Total Current Liabilities165.90197.12168.24241.54282.92
Net Current Assets234.77127.01529.51457.23489.49
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets165.6056.7463.4736.0144.56
Deferred Tax Liability95.0588.1892.2689.9278.97
Net Deferred Tax70.55-31.44-28.79-53.91-34.41
Other Assets43.1946.6719.3233.2238.59
Total Assets951.31760.551190.121132.061216.09
Contingent Liabilities62.0958.7361.0466.8858.33

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 07-Feb-2023
  •  ( 13:37) Indices trade with modest losses, Tata Steel drops over 5%  
  •  ( 13:28) Kalyan Jewellers Q3 PAT rises 10% YoY to Rs 148 crore  
  •  ( 12:30) V-Mart Retail PAT tumbles 65% YoY in Q3 FY23  
  •  ( 11:35) Nifty slides below 17,750 mark; auto shares decline  
  •  ( 10:54) LIC Housing Q3 PAT down 37% YoY; total loan book at Rs 2.68 lakh crore  
  •  ( 10:37) Benchmarks trade with minor cuts; Sensex down 80 pts  
  •  ( 10:22) Muthoot Finance Q3 PAT drops 12% YoY to Rs 902 cr  
  •  ( 09:31) Indices drift higher in early trade; Nifty above 17,750  
  •  ( 09:25) Market breadth was strong  
  •  ( 09:02) Markolines Pavement unit bags LoA for Rs 225-cr order  
  •  ( 08:32) Asian stocks trading higher  
Show News
07 February 2023 13:51
2768.25
(0.46 %)
879.75
(-0.32 %)
6150.00
(0.75 %)
1344.95
(0.15 %)
788.00
(-0.18 %)
2679.85
(-0.05 %)
1129.55
(-1.47 %)
1650.90
(-0.05 %)
2613.00
(-0.78 %)
852.45
(-0.13 %)
1137.80
(0.75 %)
1565.20
(-0.34 %)
373.75
(-2.49 %)
1773.00
(1.48 %)
2164.00
(0.42 %)
1365.70
(-0.71 %)
8789.90
(-1.32 %)
18982.70
(-0.25 %)
164.65
(-0.69 %)
215.55
(-0.71 %)
2310.25
(-0.05 %)
545.85
(0.09 %)
1007.10
(-1.60 %)
435.00
(-1.56 %)
110.90
(-5.70 %)
3480.00
(0.58 %)
1002.70
(-0.27 %)
2439.25
(-0.76 %)
7087.30
(-0.53 %)
399.80
(-1.21 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.