• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 19-Aug-2022 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
59,646.15
-651.85 (-1.08%)
NIFTY
17,758.45
-198.05 (-1.10%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 485.90484.10482.90491.70489.70
Reserves Total 25359.7024526.6021789.8020153.9019042.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money3.605.100.702.002.30
Total Shareholders Funds25849.2025015.8022273.4020647.6019534.80
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.00254.80
Unsecured Loans 517.50518.80480.9012.600.00
Total Debt517.50518.80480.9012.60254.80
Other Liabilities2175.102047.901992.401843.702087.00
Total Liabilities28541.8027582.5024746.7022503.9021876.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 9125.108451.608643.107496.107668.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5950.705403.905307.404710.604438.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3174.403047.703335.702785.503230.50
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress132.20111.4035.20271.70235.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 14821.2016552.4010648.6012960.7010258.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 9665.807238.806212.005963.905101.00
Cash and Bank1306.801050.101858.001210.301930.30
Loans and Advances 2736.102677.105212.804412.503947.30
Total Current Assets13708.7010966.0013282.8011586.7010978.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 5363.104727.904601.706808.604031.10
Provisions 1099.901064.30973.601029.50922.70
Total Current Liabilities6463.005792.205575.307838.104953.80
Net Current Assets7245.705173.807707.503748.606024.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets380.00487.50455.40330.70315.00
Deferred Tax Liability131.9082.1019.00112.5039.70
Net Deferred Tax248.10405.40436.40218.20275.30
Other Assets2920.202291.802583.302519.201852.50
Total Assets28541.8027582.5024746.7022503.9021876.60
Contingent Liabilities7413.107648.607565.304794.607140.10

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 19-Aug-2022
  •  ( 14:43) Realty stocks edge lower  
  •  ( 14:43) Barometers trade with deep cuts  
  •  ( 10:52) ICRA upgrades credit rating of Greenpanel Industries  
  •  ( 09:23) Wipro bags multi year contract from HM Treasury  
  •  ( 08:48) Asian stocks trading mixed  
  •  ( 08:01) Metropolis Healthcare relieves CEO Vijender Singh  
Show News
19 August 2022 00:00
3482.30
(-1.51 %)
758.90
(-0.79 %)
7301.20
(-2.53 %)
16292.85
(-3.08 %)
732.35
(-0.12 %)
4199.95
(-0.61 %)
2466.55
(-1.23 %)
969.45
(-0.45 %)
1493.45
(-1.19 %)
2634.05
(-1.75 %)
870.35
(-1.66 %)
1062.85
(-3.82 %)
1597.40
(0.93 %)
312.20
(-1.03 %)
1877.35
(-1.40 %)
1935.85
(2.20 %)
1239.15
(-1.75 %)
8777.50
(-1.81 %)
19438.00
(-0.66 %)
157.70
(-1.90 %)
228.05
(-1.36 %)
2613.60
(-1.77 %)
520.40
(-2.25 %)
900.30
(-1.69 %)
110.00
(-2.27 %)
3385.25
(0.12 %)
1103.60
(-0.15 %)
2439.65
(-1.55 %)
6644.85
(-0.86 %)
432.80
(-0.51 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.