• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 12-Aug-2022 EOD,
Trading Holiday (Independence Day)
SENSEX
59,462.78
130.18 (0.22%)
NIFTY
17,698.15
39.15 (0.22%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93
Reserves Total 24348.0226698.5424156.2922603.6822082.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds24587.9526938.4724396.2222843.6122322.61
Secured Loans 0.005.416.189.7310.82
Unsecured Loans 5074.047352.716399.706426.916873.19
Total Debt5074.047358.126405.886436.646884.01
Other Liabilities1016.381342.131553.68176.19346.09
Total Liabilities30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 17194.9815812.298244.717461.346572.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7482.206143.503015.972482.921928.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9712.789668.795228.744978.424644.57
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress828.641090.38596.61642.54987.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15548.8715537.2017361.7217904.1118355.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 3403.743423.422633.672792.622135.64
Sundry Debtors 4245.166585.246168.135031.475271.44
Cash and Bank534.96360.98654.78340.77155.27
Loans and Advances 1326.852329.442089.472756.961968.10
Total Current Assets9510.7112699.0811546.0510921.829530.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 7524.566891.414956.615713.964586.35
Provisions 2562.551204.661097.942543.732652.75
Total Current Liabilities10087.118096.076054.558257.697239.10
Net Current Assets-576.404603.015491.502664.132291.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1389.471969.401704.221427.47751.70
Deferred Tax Liability1065.43631.95564.51675.770.00
Net Deferred Tax324.041337.451139.71751.70751.70
Other Assets4840.443401.892537.502515.542521.99
Total Assets30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
Contingent Liabilities1031.723083.043439.723639.135708.85

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 13-Aug-2022
  •  ( 16:59) Maithan Alloys Q1 PAT jumps 95% YoY  
  •  ( 16:58) Muthoot Finance Q1 PAT slips 17% YoY to Rs 802 cr  
  •  ( 15:54) Apollo Tyres Q1 PAT climbs 49% YoY to Rs 191 cr  
  •  ( 14:24) Astral Q1 PAT rises 20% YoY to Rs 89 cr  
  •  ( 13:02) LIC Q1 PAT soars to Rs 683 crore  
  •  ( 12:48) Campus Activewear reports strong Q1 numbers  
  •  ( 12:11) ONGC Q1 PAT jumps 3.5x YoY to Rs 15,206 crore  
  •  ( 11:20) Hero MotoCorp Q1 PAT jumps 71% YoY buoyed by strong revenue growth  
  •  ( 10:22) ZEEL Q1 PAT down 50% YoY to Rs 106 crore  
  •  ( 08:04) India's exports rise 11.51% to $36.27 billion in July  
  •  ( 08:04) India's IIP eases to 12.3% in June  
  •  ( 08:01) India's retail inflation eases to 6.71% in July  
Show News
12 August 2022 00:00
3426.00
(0.62 %)
760.45
(0.16 %)
7308.80
(-0.10 %)
15770.35
(0.26 %)
709.85
(0.04 %)
4262.25
(0.12 %)
2456.70
(0.13 %)
956.05
(-0.62 %)
1484.75
(-0.13 %)
2595.20
(-0.66 %)
874.75
(1.80 %)
1079.85
(0.08 %)
1594.50
(-1.56 %)
308.40
(0.69 %)
1841.10
(-0.70 %)
1844.00
(-1.25 %)
1259.70
(-0.46 %)
8699.15
(-1.35 %)
19526.70
(-0.82 %)
158.55
(3.26 %)
227.80
(2.24 %)
2632.65
(1.64 %)
530.65
(1.16 %)
913.40
(-0.72 %)
112.65
(3.25 %)
3399.80
(-0.66 %)
1066.20
(-1.02 %)
2471.95
(0.01 %)
6569.00
(-0.40 %)
436.15
(-0.51 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.