• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 15-Jun-2021 09:13
SENSEX
52,751.83
200.30 (0.38%)
NIFTY
15,874.20
62.35 (0.39%)
    No Companies Visited

TCS Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 370.00375.00375.00191.00197.00197.00
Reserves Total 74424.0073993.0078523.0075675.0077825.0064816.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds74794.0074368.0078898.0075866.0078022.0065013.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.0044.0050.00177.00
Unsecured Loans 5077.005262.0039.00181.00200.001.00
Total Debt5077.005262.0039.00225.00250.00178.00
Total Liabilities79871.0079630.0078937.0076091.0078272.0065191.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 31513.0029858.0021954.0020396.0018749.0017251.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 15454.0013736.0012293.0010956.009518.008171.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 16059.0016122.009661.009440.009231.009080.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress861.00781.00834.001238.001477.001640.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 30729.0027875.0030469.0037259.0042930.0024159.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7.005.0010.0025.0021.009.00
Sundry Debtors 25222.0028660.0024029.0018882.0016582.0019058.00
Cash and Bank3142.004824.008900.003487.001316.004806.00
Loans and Advances 26465.0020019.0017813.0010755.009794.007574.00
Total Current Assets54836.0053508.0050752.0033149.0027713.0031447.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18867.0018595.0014783.0011079.008007.009366.00
Provisions 9658.005431.004107.002793.002488.001815.00
Total Current Liabilities28525.0024026.0018890.0013872.0010495.0011181.00
Net Current Assets26311.0029482.0031862.0019277.0017218.0020266.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3668.002702.002246.003051.002800.002566.00
Deferred Tax Liability873.00830.00488.00424.00667.00402.00
Net Deferred Tax2795.001872.001758.002627.002133.002164.00
Total Assets76755.0076132.0074584.0069841.0072989.0057309.00
Contingent Liabilities105.00133.0096.003252.008656.0018246.80

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 15-Jun-2021
  •  ( 08:23) Asian stocks trading mixed  
  •  ( 08:15) Nasdaq rises to all-time closing high, S&P 500 ekes out record  
Show News
15 June 2021 09:09
2961.25
(0.45 %)
735.00
(-0.17 %)
4179.70
(0.80 %)
6250.00
(0.90 %)
11910.00
(-0.18 %)
544.80
(1.04 %)
5479.55
(0.37 %)
2556.00
(0.66 %)
985.05
(0.09 %)
1488.70
(0.63 %)
2364.00
(-0.04 %)
635.20
(0.02 %)
1026.00
(0.18 %)
1467.00
(0.38 %)
208.00
(0.36 %)
1768.25
(0.00 %)
1516.00
(0.02 %)
808.00
(0.07 %)
7177.50
(0.01 %)
17698.00
(0.70 %)
118.15
(0.00 %)
125.85
(0.80 %)
250.95
(0.90 %)
2256.25
(0.49 %)
430.00
(-0.08 %)
679.00
(0.26 %)
3300.00
(0.72 %)
1072.20
(0.29 %)
1744.00
(0.50 %)
6718.70
(0.60 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.