• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 22-Jan-2021 EOD, Market Closed
48,878.54
-746.22 (-1.50%)
NIFTY
14,371.90
-218.45 (-1.50%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

Tata Steel Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1146.131146.121146.12971.41971.41971.41
Reserves Total 73416.9969308.5960368.7048687.5945665.9765692.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2275.002275.002275.020.012275.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds76838.1272729.7163789.8449659.0148912.3866663.89
Secured Loans 5618.782572.192528.862435.032360.372232.64
Unsecured Loans 35804.0927129.2825596.9425849.6028483.1425965.80
Total Debt41422.8729701.4728125.8028284.6330843.5128198.44
Total Liabilities118260.99102431.1891915.6477943.6479755.8994862.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 91825.6787965.8684681.5881823.3855808.4342583.38
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 20550.6216702.1712913.899217.625682.5817333.61
Less:Impairment of Assets41.6741.6738.6138.6137.461.25
Net Block 71233.3871222.0271729.0872567.1550088.3925248.52
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8247.055796.295673.276163.9628205.8823036.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 50096.0739406.7224276.9313665.7111785.4253164.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 10716.6611255.3411023.4110236.857137.388042.00
Sundry Debtors 1016.731363.041875.632006.521133.17491.46
Cash and Bank1226.87718.114696.74970.311036.13478.59
Loans and Advances 3813.773221.622407.761586.911321.571982.43
Total Current Assets16774.0316558.1120003.5414800.5910628.2510994.48
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 19889.2721407.0020861.1518299.7512802.3610795.70
Provisions 941.121136.371189.341166.321013.221675.41
Total Current Liabilities20830.3922543.3722050.4919466.0713815.5812471.11
Net Current Assets-4056.36-5985.26-2046.95-4665.48-3187.33-1476.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5220.706238.607223.776714.485158.361674.67
Deferred Tax Liability11082.9814045.6013482.8612825.7510769.063925.08
Net Deferred Tax-5862.28-7807.00-6259.09-6111.27-5610.70-2250.41
Total Assets119657.86102632.7793373.2481620.0781281.6697722.47
Contingent Liabilities24969.6228295.6224083.8222165.3121085.567977.62

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 23-Jan-2021
  •  ( 08:40) RIL Q3 PAT up 12.5% YoY to Rs 13,101 cr  
Show News
22 January 2021 00:00
2596.75
(-4.34 %)
644.50
(-4.63 %)
4094.10
(10.45 %)
4967.45
(-2.92 %)
9073.70
(0.28 %)
576.85
(-0.71 %)
5033.80
(-0.37 %)
2589.30
(-2.76 %)
985.45
(-0.77 %)
1443.65
(-2.05 %)
2408.75
(1.76 %)
533.55
(-3.39 %)
893.40
(-3.55 %)
1340.45
(0.09 %)
210.65
(-1.40 %)
1831.20
(-1.48 %)
1363.15
(-0.50 %)
798.35
(-0.97 %)
8045.10
(-0.35 %)
17580.15
(-0.76 %)
94.10
(-2.13 %)
92.80
(-2.21 %)
194.00
(-0.51 %)
2049.65
(-2.30 %)
283.75
(-3.80 %)
575.05
(-1.34 %)
3303.40
(0.87 %)
980.25
(-2.34 %)
1490.00
(-1.75 %)
5531.15
(-0.22 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.