• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 05-Mar-2021 13:29 PM
SENSEX
50,693.24
-152.84 (-0.30%)
NIFTY
15,017.80
-62.95 (-0.42%)
    No Companies Visited

Tech Mahindra Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 482.90491.70489.70486.80483.50480.40
Reserves Total 21789.8020153.9019042.8016401.5014505.2010775.40
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.702.002.301.901.400.30
Total Shareholders Funds22273.4020647.6019534.8016890.2014990.1011256.10
Secured Loans 0.000.00254.80262.50228.505.20
Unsecured Loans 138.5012.600.000.000.000.00
Total Debt138.5012.60254.80262.50228.505.20
Total Liabilities22411.9020660.2019789.6017152.7015218.6011261.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 8738.407496.107668.706378.605458.404852.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5402.704710.604438.203880.403335.902871.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3335.702785.503230.502498.202122.501981.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35.20271.70235.40361.80627.50551.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10648.6012960.7010258.107716.404976.104087.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 6212.005963.905101.004571.705154.404240.80
Cash and Bank1858.001210.301930.302083.903284.901819.50
Loans and Advances 5212.804412.503947.304504.502865.702971.80
Total Current Assets13282.8011586.7010978.6011160.1011305.009032.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4601.706808.604031.103743.603185.702718.20
Provisions 973.601029.50922.70863.00784.901477.30
Total Current Liabilities5575.307838.104953.804606.603970.604195.50
Net Current Assets7707.503748.606024.806553.507334.404836.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets455.40330.70315.00320.40380.60288.00
Deferred Tax Liability19.00112.5039.70295.50-4.900.00
Net Deferred Tax436.40218.20275.3024.90385.50288.00
Total Assets22163.4019984.7020024.1017154.8015446.0011744.40
Contingent Liabilities4583.204794.607140.107721.307264.407420.20

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 05-Mar-2021
  •  ( 11:34) PVR launches 6-screen property in Forum Centre City Mall, Mysuru  
  •  ( 11:28) Equity indices trade sideways with losses  
  •  ( 10:49) PNB Housing Finance, Yes Bank join hands to offer customized retail loans  
  •  ( 09:52) Dilip Buildcon receives LoA for two Karnataka-based projects  
  •  ( 09:45) BCPL Railway Infrastructure bags a LoA from Railway Vikas Nigam  
  •  ( 09:29) Positive market breadth  
  •  ( 09:25) Nifty drops below 15,000   
  •  ( 09:24) ISGEC Heavy Engg. secures a deal from Shree Cement to set up boilers  
  •  ( 09:22) Wipro acquires London-based Capco for $1.45 billion  
  •  ( 09:19) Market trading lower in early trade  
  •  ( 08:15) OPEC+ extends most oil output cuts into April  
  •  ( 08:09) US stocks drop on Thursday as Powell fails to ease rate fears  
Show News
05 March 2021 13:28
2418.20
(0.01 %)
736.20
(-0.07 %)
3904.00
(0.69 %)
5454.00
(-0.60 %)
9993.15
(-1.33 %)
534.60
(-0.90 %)
4534.95
(-0.86 %)
2549.90
(-1.29 %)
959.50
(0.13 %)
1538.80
(-0.93 %)
2205.00
(0.38 %)
612.10
(-1.42 %)
1039.90
(-4.78 %)
1324.60
(-0.43 %)
209.00
(-0.33 %)
1924.50
(1.42 %)
1473.20
(0.76 %)
847.20
(0.17 %)
7300.00
(2.33 %)
16743.40
(0.56 %)
110.75
(-0.05 %)
115.60
(2.57 %)
223.50
(-0.71 %)
2193.00
(0.80 %)
383.45
(-3.12 %)
614.75
(-0.63 %)
3051.60
(0.13 %)
968.40
(0.02 %)
1479.15
(0.60 %)
6825.90
(0.73 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.