• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 05-Aug-2021 15:27 PM
SENSEX
54,451.99
82.22 (0.15%)
NIFTY
16,289.30
30.50 (0.19%)
    No Companies Visited

Tech Mahindra Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 484.10482.90491.70489.70486.80483.50
Reserves Total 24526.6021789.8020153.9019042.8016401.5014505.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money5.100.702.002.301.901.40
Total Shareholders Funds25015.8022273.4020647.6019534.8016890.2014990.10
Secured Loans 0.000.000.00254.80262.50228.50
Unsecured Loans 518.80480.9012.600.000.000.00
Total Debt518.80480.9012.60254.80262.50228.50
Total Liabilities25534.6022754.3020660.2019789.6017152.7015218.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 8451.608643.107496.107668.706378.605458.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5403.905307.404710.604438.203880.403335.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3047.703335.702785.503230.502498.202122.50
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress111.4035.20271.70235.40361.80627.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16552.4010648.6012960.7010258.107716.404976.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 5152.606212.005963.905101.004571.705154.40
Cash and Bank1050.101858.001210.301930.302083.903284.90
Loans and Advances 4763.305212.804412.503947.304504.502865.70
Total Current Assets10966.0013282.8011586.7010978.6011160.1011305.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4727.904601.706808.604031.103743.603185.70
Provisions 1064.30973.601029.50922.70863.00784.90
Total Current Liabilities5792.205575.307838.104953.804606.603970.60
Net Current Assets5173.807707.503748.606024.806553.507334.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets487.50455.40330.70315.00320.40380.60
Deferred Tax Liability82.1019.00112.5039.70295.50-4.90
Net Deferred Tax405.40436.40218.20275.3024.90385.50
Total Assets25290.7022163.4019984.7020024.1017154.8015446.00
Contingent Liabilities7844.307565.304794.607140.107721.307264.40

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 05-Aug-2021
  •  ( 15:12) GAIL (India) consol. Q1 FY22 PAT up 235.49% Y-o-Y to Rs 2,157.15 cr  
  •  ( 15:10) Escorts Q1 PAT up nearly 93% YoY to Rs 178.5 crore  
  •  ( 13:41) European markets advance on Aug. 5 as investors digest corporate earnings  
  •  ( 13:40) Benchmarks attain all-time high again; The Nifty index reach 16,300 level  
  •  ( 12:42) The Nifty PSU Bank index snaps 3-day gaining trend  
  •  ( 12:41) The Nifty index traded above 16,250 level; weak market breadth  
  •  ( 12:40) Indices yield small returns after bouncing out of negative territory  
  •  ( 11:58) Life Insurance Corporation of India acquires 0.029% stake of JSW Steel  
  •  ( 11:54) Life Insurance Corporation of India acquires 0.029% stake of JSW Steel on Aug. 3  
  •  ( 11:21) Jindal Steel & Power July 2021 steel sales rise 5% Y-o-Y to 6.7 lakh tonnes  
  •  ( 10:05) Apollo Tyres consol. Q1 FY22 PAT stands at Rs 127.79 cr  
  •  ( 09:30) Adani Total Gas consol. Q1 FY22 PAT up 266.43% Y-o-Y to Rs 142.58 cr  
  •  ( 09:29) Sensex, Nifty retreat after scaling record high; breadth weak   
  •  ( 09:29) Kumar Mangalam Birla to step down as Vodafone Idea chairman  
  •  ( 08:22) US services sector index races to record high in July -ISM survey  
  •  ( 08:20) Asia-Pacific stocks trading mixed  
Show News
05 August 2021 15:26
2987.05
(-0.97 %)
747.70
(-0.78 %)
3819.20
(-0.34 %)
6250.00
(-1.74 %)
13992.25
(-1.37 %)
597.95
(4.14 %)
4780.15
(0.19 %)
2661.75
(-0.52 %)
1059.00
(1.75 %)
1483.80
(1.29 %)
2357.60
(-0.81 %)
701.45
(-1.86 %)
996.50
(-2.29 %)
1652.60
(0.21 %)
215.00
(3.07 %)
1768.00
(1.04 %)
1626.05
(0.22 %)
759.75
(-0.81 %)
7030.80
(-1.00 %)
18180.95
(0.72 %)
116.45
(-1.02 %)
175.00
(-0.09 %)
2132.35
(1.37 %)
441.95
(-3.30 %)
784.85
(-0.10 %)
1447.05
(2.19 %)
3284.00
(0.32 %)
1247.00
(2.48 %)
1798.00
(-0.10 %)
7666.05
(-1.09 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.