• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 01-Jul-2022 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
52,907.93
-111.01 (-0.21%)
NIFTY
15,752.05
-28.20 (-0.18%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 89.0089.0088.7888.7888.78
Reserves Total 7464.006736.006092.945105.214223.23
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7553.006825.006181.725193.994312.01
Secured Loans 4094.001507.001081.32717.521066.49
Unsecured Loans 1149.001762.001206.31886.34800.60
Total Debt5243.003269.002287.631603.861867.09
Other Liabilities143.00152.00118.85103.94109.43
Total Liabilities12939.0010246.008588.206901.796288.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 2813.002634.001376.221164.46817.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 854.00581.00306.87190.61110.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1959.002053.001069.35973.85707.31
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress25.0014.0025.6341.17147.83
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3512.00983.00875.92733.75886.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 7984.007741.006719.185749.204806.49
Sundry Debtors 291.00214.00358.23192.99115.36
Cash and Bank512.00356.001001.00612.28772.74
Loans and Advances 961.001149.00937.63722.85621.95
Total Current Assets9748.009460.009016.047277.326316.54
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 2818.002824.002814.772451.672011.02
Provisions 103.00118.0066.8542.9517.98
Total Current Liabilities2921.002942.002881.622494.622029.00
Net Current Assets6827.006518.006134.424782.704287.54
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets121.00195.00127.9080.8263.09
Deferred Tax Liability16.0023.0043.1432.7760.85
Net Deferred Tax105.00172.0084.7648.052.24
Other Assets511.00506.00398.12322.27257.48
Total Assets12939.0010246.008588.206901.796288.53
Contingent Liabilities779.00393.00381.98228.40300.84

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 01-Jul-2022
  •  ( 14:34) Nifty hovers at 15,650; Sensex drops 454 pts  
  •  ( 13:34) Barometers further pare losses  
  •  ( 13:11) Eicher Motors sells 6,307 CV units In June'22  
  •  ( 13:04) Ashok Leyland total sales soars 125% YoY in June  
  •  ( 12:37) Sensex drops 408 pts, RIL tumbles over 6%  
  •  ( 12:31) Atul Auto rises as June 2022 total sales jumps 151% YoY  
  •  ( 12:22) Tilaknagar Inds inks service agreement with Globus Spirits  
  •  ( 11:56) REC board recommends 1:3 bonus issue  
  •  ( 11:42) Nifty hovers over 15,600; breadth negative  
  •  ( 10:43) Bajaj Auto reports muted sales in June  
  •  ( 10:35) Nifty below 15,600; breadth remains positive  
  •  ( 10:20) Lupin gets US FDA nod for schizophrenia treatment drug  
  •  ( 09:48) Escorts Kubota tractor sales slide 20% YoY in June  
  •  ( 09:35) Hindustan Copper board OKs fund raising proposals  
  •  ( 09:35) Indices decline in early trade on negative global cues  
  •  ( 09:25) Market breadth was postive  
  •  ( 08:51) IRB Infra SPV gets completion certificate for UP road project  
  •  ( 08:31) Asian stocks trading lower  
Show News
01 July 2022 00:00
2772.95
(2.80 %)
645.15
(1.33 %)
5614.80
(3.97 %)
11326.35
(3.63 %)
673.40
(-1.54 %)
4384.35
(-0.35 %)
2210.65
(2.18 %)
976.35
(0.34 %)
1353.65
(0.46 %)
2282.80
(2.34 %)
704.00
(-0.40 %)
807.50
(1.63 %)
1478.05
(1.15 %)
284.35
(3.99 %)
1669.95
(0.55 %)
1569.55
(0.80 %)
1108.40
(1.22 %)
8396.60
(-0.87 %)
17789.20
(1.69 %)
140.55
(-1.82 %)
206.50
(-2.53 %)
2408.95
(-7.14 %)
466.90
(0.24 %)
826.70
(-0.49 %)
873.30
(0.73 %)
3316.15
(1.56 %)
1010.60
(1.09 %)
1946.10
(0.19 %)
5693.60
(1.67 %)
421.80
(1.38 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.