• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 08-Dec-2022 15:10 PM
SENSEX
62,559.09
148.41 (0.24%)
NIFTY
18,591.70
31.20 (0.17%)
    No Companies Visited

Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 89.0089.0089.0088.7888.78
Reserves Total 9284.007464.006736.006092.945105.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds9373.007553.006825.006181.725193.99
Secured Loans 5161.004094.001507.001081.32717.52
Unsecured Loans 1444.001149.001762.001206.31886.34
Total Debt6605.005243.003269.002287.631603.86
Other Liabilities179.00143.00152.00118.85103.94
Total Liabilities16157.0012939.0010246.008588.206901.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 3063.002813.002634.001376.221164.46
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1138.00854.00581.00306.87190.61
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1925.001959.002053.001069.35973.85
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress71.0025.0014.0025.6341.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 884.003512.00983.00875.92733.75
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 12787.007984.007741.006719.185749.20
Sundry Debtors 495.00291.00214.00358.23192.99
Cash and Bank1049.00512.00356.001001.00612.28
Loans and Advances 2033.00961.001149.00937.63722.85
Total Current Assets16364.009748.009460.009016.047277.32
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 3870.002818.002824.002814.772451.67
Provisions 110.00103.00118.0066.8542.95
Total Current Liabilities3980.002921.002942.002881.622494.62
Net Current Assets12384.006827.006518.006134.424782.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets142.00121.00195.00127.9080.82
Deferred Tax Liability6.0016.0023.0043.1432.77
Net Deferred Tax136.00105.00172.0084.7648.05
Other Assets757.00511.00506.00398.12322.27
Total Assets16157.0012939.0010246.008588.206901.79
Contingent Liabilities634.00413.00393.00381.98228.40

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 08-Dec-2022
  •  ( 13:08) Kalyan Jewellers to expand retail footprint by over 30% in CY23  
  •  ( 12:34) Barometers turn range bound; Nifty hovers below 18,600; VIX down 1.91%  
  •  ( 12:09) Dredging Corporation bags reclamation dredging contract from NRL  
  •  ( 11:53) Talbros Automotive bags order worth Rs 60 crore  
  •  ( 11:13) Sun Pharma Gujarat plant gets import alert from USFDA  
  •  ( 11:09) Macrotech Developers launches QIP issue  
  •  ( 10:22) Dharmaj Crop Guard lists at Rs 266 v/s IPO price Rs 237  
  •  ( 10:12) Tvs Motor arm acquires entire stake in German co  
  •  ( 09:54) JSW Steel crude steel production jumps 16% YoY in November  
  •  ( 09:50) Eveready Inds appoints Bibek Agarwala as CFO  
  •  ( 09:39) HCL Tech tie-up with Intel and Mavenir to deliver 5G enterprise solutions  
  •  ( 09:30) Market breadth strong  
  •  ( 09:30) Barometers trade with minor cuts  
  •  ( 08:38) Most Asian stocks trading lower  
Show News
08 December 2022 15:07
3219.95
(-0.21 %)
936.20
(2.35 %)
6582.00
(-0.66 %)
1617.60
(0.66 %)
833.55
(-0.10 %)
4360.05
(-0.05 %)
2663.55
(0.15 %)
1102.20
(-0.29 %)
1619.75
(0.61 %)
2704.00
(-0.13 %)
930.75
(0.94 %)
1191.70
(2.32 %)
1623.10
(1.12 %)
338.65
(-0.41 %)
1895.70
(-0.81 %)
2161.40
(1.78 %)
1274.40
(0.64 %)
8680.95
(0.29 %)
19813.30
(-0.49 %)
170.20
(-0.93 %)
217.90
(-1.49 %)
2649.00
(-0.03 %)
611.85
(0.80 %)
981.05
(-3.56 %)
111.90
(0.58 %)
3352.00
(-0.85 %)
1074.65
(-0.44 %)
2584.70
(-0.44 %)
7178.00
(0.19 %)
403.75
(-0.66 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.