• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 28-Sep-2021 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
59,667.60
-410.28 (-0.68%)
NIFTY
17,748.60
-106.50 (-0.60%)
    No Companies Visited

Titan Company Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 89.0089.0088.7888.7888.7888.78
Reserves Total 7464.006736.006092.945105.214223.233445.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7553.006825.006181.725193.994312.013534.69
Secured Loans 4094.001507.001081.32717.521066.49113.05
Unsecured Loans 1149.001762.001206.31886.34800.600.00
Total Debt5243.003269.002287.631603.861867.09113.05
Total Liabilities12796.0010094.008469.356797.856179.103647.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2813.002634.001376.221164.46817.33714.84
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 854.00581.00306.87190.61110.0260.48
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1959.002053.001069.35973.85707.31654.36
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress25.0014.0025.6341.17147.8376.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3512.00983.00875.92733.75886.1390.09
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7984.007741.006719.185749.204806.494381.76
Sundry Debtors 291.00214.00358.23192.99115.36134.85
Cash and Bank512.00356.001001.00612.28772.74111.66
Loans and Advances 961.001149.00937.63722.85621.95549.95
Total Current Assets9748.009460.009016.047277.326316.545178.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2818.002824.002814.772451.672011.022526.49
Provisions 103.00118.0066.8542.9517.9817.94
Total Current Liabilities2921.002942.002881.622494.622029.002544.43
Net Current Assets6827.006518.006134.424782.704287.542633.79
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets121.00195.00127.9080.8263.09-60.86
Deferred Tax Liability16.0023.0043.1432.7760.85-44.56
Net Deferred Tax105.00172.0084.7648.052.24-16.30
Total Assets12428.009740.008190.086579.526031.053438.78
Contingent Liabilities0.000.00381.98228.40300.84291.37

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 28-Sep-2021
  •  ( 15:56) ICRA upgrades ratings of Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys; revises outlook to 'positive'  
  •  ( 15:36) Sensex, Nifty end volatile trading session with losses  
  •  ( 13:33) European markets edged lower  
  •  ( 13:31) Nifty below 17,650  
  •  ( 12:48) Websol Energy System's solar module gets MNRE approval  
  •  ( 12:26) BHEL bags order from Goa Shipyard for supplying SRGM  
  •  ( 11:37) Asian markets trade lower  
  •  ( 11:05) Anupam Rasayan inks LoI worth Rs 145 crore with European Multinational  
  •  ( 10:45) Man Infraconstruction board to mull bonus issue, interim dividend on Oct. 4  
  •  ( 10:26) Nifty hovers below 17,850; breadth positive  
  •  ( 10:26) NTPC wins 1.9 GW in the auction of CPSU Scheme-II of 5 GW  
  •  ( 10:00) CBIC proposes anti-dumping duty for caprolactam  
  •  ( 09:31) Raymond to rejig biz to create value for shareholders  
  •  ( 09:25) Sensex, Nifty pare early gains  
  •  ( 08:38) HDFC to raise up to Rs 6000 crore via NCD issue  
  •  ( 08:17) Most Asian stocks trading lower  
Show News
28 September 2021 00:00
3380.30
(-1.45 %)
788.95
(-0.95 %)
3908.55
(-0.13 %)
7544.80
(-3.22 %)
17547.70
(-2.73 %)
696.25
(-3.68 %)
4832.80
(0.92 %)
2804.20
(-1.30 %)
1269.20
(-2.03 %)
1615.95
(-0.51 %)
2723.90
(0.48 %)
717.00
(-1.77 %)
1133.10
(-1.67 %)
1687.50
(-2.00 %)
237.75
(-0.34 %)
2067.10
(1.62 %)
1736.70
(-0.20 %)
806.05
(-0.67 %)
7419.30
(0.20 %)
19555.00
(-0.52 %)
131.95
(3.94 %)
183.75
(4.40 %)
2548.05
(0.90 %)
445.10
(-0.25 %)
779.65
(2.19 %)
1280.65
(0.76 %)
3779.00
(-1.51 %)
1414.50
(-3.41 %)
2129.20
(1.84 %)
7587.75
(-0.50 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.