• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 27-Nov-2020 EOD, Market Closed
44,149.72
-110.02 (-0.25%)
NIFTY
12,968.95
-18.05 (-0.14%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

UltraTech Cem. Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 288.63274.64274.61274.51274.43274.40
Reserves Total 38007.6927634.3625648.4123666.5021357.4018583.28
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.005388.360.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds38296.3233297.3625923.0223941.0121631.8318857.68
Secured Loans 11591.2015109.2313000.582996.524225.543234.19
Unsecured Loans 6690.345527.564418.923243.914024.024179.99
Total Debt18281.5420636.7917419.506240.438249.567414.18
Total Liabilities56577.8653934.1543342.5230181.4429881.3926271.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 55516.0553012.3841355.3425674.1223911.6231874.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8740.766375.634144.502442.361224.0810926.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 46775.2946636.7537210.8423231.7622687.5420947.46
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress870.081110.881473.88878.391415.562073.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10082.627064.516162.907408.675793.185208.75
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3833.883787.473101.502224.992277.612751.41
Sundry Debtors 1848.282353.191714.201276.171414.891203.19
Cash and Bank310.52656.47199.322217.742235.20200.57
Loans and Advances 4477.784310.791621.881350.201447.771126.12
Total Current Assets10470.4611107.926636.907069.107375.475281.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 8993.798919.696757.745299.725084.364846.73
Provisions 1135.601021.61927.07718.37632.121139.65
Total Current Liabilities10129.399941.307684.816018.095716.485986.38
Net Current Assets341.071166.62-1047.911051.011658.99-705.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1366.901810.531437.761156.631223.27353.21
Deferred Tax Liability5443.787057.054611.813930.193655.263145.22
Net Deferred Tax-4076.88-5246.52-3174.05-2773.56-2431.99-2792.01
Total Assets53992.1850732.2440625.6629796.2729123.2824732.80
Contingent Liabilities6958.5510068.035230.425234.304315.991773.73

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 27-Nov-2020
  •  ( 15:47) Garware Technical board OKs Rs 73 crore buyback  
  •  ( 13:37) European markets open lower as investors digest vaccine news & China data  
  •  ( 13:36) NSO to release the Jul-Sept quarter GDP data today, Nov. 27  
  •  ( 13:36) National Statistics Office to release the Jul-Sept quarter GDP data today, Nov. 27  
  •  ( 13:35) The Nifty index trades below 13,000 level; strong market breadth  
  •  ( 12:34) Sensex, Nifty flat  
  •  ( 11:59) ABB India unveils M3BP motors for its industrial customers  
  •  ( 11:30) Broader market outpeforms  
  •  ( 11:30) Nifty hovers at 12,950 level  
  •  ( 10:51) Adani Transmission acquires 49% stake of Alipurduar Transmission from KPTL  
  •  ( 10:03) AU Small Finance Bank makes an investment of Rs 7.70 cr in NCPI  
  •  ( 09:32) Strong market breadth  
  •  ( 09:30) USL revokes SPA entered with Sri Balaji Implex to sell arm for Rs 30 cr  
  •  ( 09:25) Market trading near flat line  
  •  ( 08:12) China's industrial profits rise 28.2% year-on-year in October  
  •  ( 08:10) Asian stocks trading mixed  
Show News
27 November 2020 00:00
2217.35
(2.85 %)
602.10
(-1.75 %)
3172.65
(1.36 %)
4903.30
(1.56 %)
8755.20
(-0.70 %)
463.30
(-1.07 %)
2257.55
(0.85 %)
822.20
(-2.39 %)
1440.70
(1.00 %)
2137.20
(-0.74 %)
472.80
(-0.55 %)
857.65
(0.85 %)
1100.55
(-1.18 %)
193.70
(-0.56 %)
1901.65
(0.63 %)
1115.80
(-0.33 %)
720.05
(-1.23 %)
7026.70
(0.48 %)
17657.60
(-0.54 %)
94.20
(0.11 %)
78.50
(-2.12 %)
192.50
(-2.63 %)
1929.85
(-1.23 %)
244.30
(-0.47 %)
511.55
(-0.01 %)
577.85
(1.57 %)
2679.15
(-1.53 %)
876.15
(2.20 %)
1357.85
(2.32 %)
4802.75
(-0.64 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.