• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 19-Jan-2021 EOD, Market Closed
49,398.29
834.02 (1.72%)
NIFTY
14,521.15
239.85 (1.68%)
SENSEX
    No Companies Visited

Wipro Balance Sheet

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1142.701206.80904.80486.10494.10493.70
Reserves Total 45311.0048185.2041357.8046219.5040731.6034127.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46453.7049392.0042262.6046705.6041225.7034621.60
Secured Loans 0.0059.60140.70226.90203.70172.90
Unsecured Loans 5645.605068.305662.106083.006609.205929.70
Total Debt5645.605127.905802.806309.906812.906102.60
Total Liabilities52099.3054519.9048065.4053015.5048038.6040724.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14764.3011922.4011360.7011050.9010176.009453.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8124.907521.406993.706688.706108.505415.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6639.404401.004367.004362.204067.504038.40
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1873.502112.701290.60694.10325.10361.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 26698.5030249.1030682.8035146.1026200.6010768.50
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 174.10340.30294.30355.90526.20479.40
Sundry Debtors 9257.009046.309502.008129.908398.008144.20
Cash and Bank10444.0010390.202322.003516.608408.8015667.50
Loans and Advances 6874.705954.806007.807578.007507.8010375.60
Total Current Assets26749.8025731.6018126.1019580.4024840.8034666.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 9317.009391.207616.007370.208266.608210.90
Provisions 2106.001647.501689.501306.101278.904115.00
Total Current Liabilities11423.0011038.709305.508676.309545.5012325.90
Net Current Assets15326.8014692.908820.6010904.1015295.3022340.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1168.90741.101566.701592.90752.10623.50
Deferred Tax Liability735.60360.501161.001496.80398.90514.30
Net Deferred Tax433.30380.60405.7096.10353.20109.20
Total Assets50971.5051836.3045566.7051202.6046241.7037618.10
Contingent Liabilities1357.006176.706580.007119.508132.507587.40

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 19-Jan-2021
  •  ( 17:41) IRFC IPO subscribed 1.22 times  
  •  ( 17:28) CEAT Q3 PAT up 150.31% YoY to Rs 132.14 crore   
  •  ( 15:36) Sensex zooms 824 pts, Nifty closes above 14,500  
  •  ( 15:32) Tata Metaliks Q3 PAT up 63.75% Y-o-Y to Rs 75.18 cr  
  •  ( 15:14) Hatsun Agro Products consol. Q3 PAT up 141.42% Y-o-Y to Rs 67.31 cr  
  •  ( 15:12) Man Industries bags new orders worth approximately Rs 250 crore  
  •  ( 15:10) Bank of Maharashtra Q3 PAT up 14% to Rs 154 crore  
  •  ( 15:08) Adani Enterprises three subsidiaries sign concession agreement with AAI  
  •  ( 15:07) CSB Bank gains after Q3 PAT jumps 89% YoY to Rs 53 cr  
  •  ( 15:03) RBL Bank board OKs re-appointment of Vishwavir Ahuja as MD, CEO  
  •  ( 15:02) Alembic Pharmaceuticals reports 25% YoY rise in Q3 PAT  
  •  ( 13:34) India VIX falls almost 5%  
  •  ( 13:33) European markets opens higher, buoyed by positive sentiment  
  •  ( 13:32) Indices continue to hit fresh intraday highs  
  •  ( 12:38) The Nifty index hovered below 14,500 mark  
  •  ( 12:37) Indices at day's high; strong market breadth  
  •  ( 11:53) Indiabulls Real Estate Q3 PAT rises 63% YoY to Rs 80.6 cr  
  •  ( 11:37) Goa Carbon resumes operations at Paradeep unit in Odisha w.e.f Jan. 18  
  •  ( 11:22) Board of L&T Financial Services approves rights issue at Rs 65 a share  
  •  ( 10:38) Escorts secures Budni certification in India for electric tractor  
  •  ( 10:30) Indices at day's high  
  •  ( 10:03) United Drilling Tools to set up a new manufacturing plant in Gujarat   
  •  ( 10:01) Yes Bank board to mull fund raising plans on Jan 22  
  •  ( 09:44) IRB Infra. Developers consol. Q3 PAT down 56.5% Y-o-Y to Rs 69.48 cr  
  •  ( 09:32) Strong market breadth  
  •  ( 09:29) IndiaMART InterMESH Q3 PAT rises 29% YoY to Rs 80 cr  
  •  ( 09:26) Market opens on strong note  
  •  ( 08:21) Asian stocks trading mixed  
Show News
19 January 2021 00:00
2645.60
(2.18 %)
668.50
(1.89 %)
3641.35
(2.27 %)
4960.85
(5.25 %)
8922.40
(6.80 %)
592.50
(0.99 %)
5086.95
(0.68 %)
2654.90
(3.45 %)
983.65
(0.28 %)
1503.40
(1.36 %)
2364.10
(1.31 %)
546.30
(2.64 %)
940.15
(0.99 %)
1317.05
(0.41 %)
218.90
(-0.30 %)
1886.80
(2.05 %)
1369.75
(2.63 %)
808.15
(-0.01 %)
7924.60
(1.41 %)
17755.55
(0.72 %)
99.65
(2.21 %)
98.10
(1.45 %)
199.80
(1.96 %)
2016.30
(1.65 %)
298.60
(1.53 %)
596.25
(2.55 %)
3265.15
(1.38 %)
992.65
(-0.54 %)
1519.95
(1.08 %)
5488.35
(1.80 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.