• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 10-May-2021 11:04
SENSEX
49,552.93
346.46 (0.70%)
NIFTY
14,931.40
108.25 (0.73%)
    No Companies Visited

Bandhan Bank Profit and loss account

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
Mar 2017
( ).Cr
Mar 2016
( ).Cr
Mar 2015
( ).Cr
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 10885.496643.374802.303908.711581.360.00
Other Income 1549.201063.05706.18411.41149.897.95
Total12434.697706.425508.484320.121731.257.95
Total9410.965754.914162.923208.171456.017.38
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 4561.582147.951770.061505.21648.530.00
Payments to/Provisions for Employees1367.041008.69687.98545.57325.081.42
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 422.85305.28239.64181.46135.893.21
Depreciation 80.2678.1785.9266.8535.770.01
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies1949.551153.27668.99316.56172.491.01
Provision for Tax 1192.741130.00777.58625.18169.542.58
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -163.06-68.45-67.24-32.66-31.28-0.85
Total12434.697706.425508.484320.121731.257.95
Total9410.965754.914162.923208.171456.017.38
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit3023.741951.501345.561111.95275.250.58
Extraordinary Items 0.340.030.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit3023.401951.471345.561111.95275.250.58
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.008.510.00
Profit brought forward3219.092057.601048.43215.380.580.00
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve859.06487.88336.39277.9968.960.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 16.6193.790.000.910.000.00
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 608.45143.800.000.000.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet4758.713283.642057.601048.43215.380.58
Equity Dividend %0.0030.0010.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.7816.3611.2810.152.510.03
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.7816.3611.28NANANA
Book Value-Unit Curr94.3793.8978.6540.6030.4510.01

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
91-22-25230011
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 10-May-2021
  •  ( 11:03) Zimbabwe's TelOne deploys TJ1600 DWDM/OTN platform of Tejas Networks  
  •  ( 10:34) Nifty trades above 14,900 mark  
  •  ( 10:34) Market breadth positive  
  •  ( 10:28) Cipla signs licensing agreement with Eli Lilly and Co. for COVID-19 indication  
  •  ( 10:14) DCB Bank Q4 FY21 PAT up 13.3% Y-o-Y to Rs 77.91 cr  
  •  ( 10:04) JSPL prepays debt worth Rs 2462 crore; aims to become net debt free  
  •  ( 09:26) Sensex spurts above 49,500; breadth strong   
  •  ( 09:25) Jubilant Pharmova arm wins over Bracco’s aalegations in US Court of Appeals  
  •  ( 09:21) Maruti Suzuki extends factory shutdown till May 16  
  •  ( 08:26) Amara Raja Batteries restarts production at Andhra plants after HC nod  
  •  ( 08:01) Asia-Pacific markets trade broadly higher  
Show News
10 May 2021 11:03
2552.00
(0.02 %)
720.00
(0.45 %)
3872.60
(0.14 %)
5493.70
(0.05 %)
11491.15
(1.55 %)
573.60
(0.90 %)
5344.90
(3.31 %)
2557.25
(2.44 %)
913.50
(-0.30 %)
1420.35
(0.41 %)
2433.60
(0.85 %)
614.00
(1.19 %)
943.55
(1.94 %)
1340.20
(-0.90 %)
205.50
(0.07 %)
1798.65
(1.05 %)
1366.65
(1.77 %)
777.25
(1.32 %)
6729.75
(0.40 %)
16760.05
(0.04 %)
106.50
(1.38 %)
114.40
(2.60 %)
217.05
(1.14 %)
1929.75
(-0.08 %)
365.20
(1.95 %)
695.85
(2.41 %)
3149.75
(0.57 %)
975.90
(-0.50 %)
1454.70
(0.41 %)
6376.60
(-1.67 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.