• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 02-Dec-2022 10:38
SENSEX
62,907.61
-376.58 (-0.60%)
NIFTY
18,694.25
-118.25 (-0.63%)
    No Companies Visited

Profit and loss account

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 433406.48301873.16327580.78337622.53277270.54
Excise Duty71129.7169319.8643197.8340347.4840849.13
Net Sales362276.77232553.30284382.95297275.05236421.41
Other Income 2412.4213758.693081.312983.602911.10
Stock Adjustments 4288.733633.57456.621703.06-320.60
Total Income368977.92249945.56287920.88301961.71239011.91
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 327794.26198954.43256448.52266393.28206930.18
Power & Fuel Cost2974.122331.582764.432178.631756.16
Employee Cost 3314.454477.173691.453664.183437.44
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9431.088214.168667.088520.677436.92
Selling and Administration Expenses 2590.811900.962160.492937.882620.17
Miscellaneous Expenses 4345.016143.275549.123319.212058.82
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure350449.73222021.57279281.09287013.85224239.69
Operating Profit18528.1927923.998639.7914947.8614772.22
Interest 1860.481328.362181.861318.96833.25
Gross Profit16667.7126595.636457.9313628.9013938.97
Depreciation4754.273978.053786.893189.282653.00
Profit Before Tax11913.4422617.582671.0410439.6211285.97
Tax2801.523978.89-412.831991.121875.09
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax323.19-402.98400.681316.481434.58
Reported Net Profit8788.7319041.672683.197132.027976.30
Extraordinary Items -55.224968.38-869.233.57-54.52
Adjusted Net Profit8843.9514073.293552.427128.458030.82
Adjst. below Net Profit 239.25255.46-12.34-101.52276.79
P & L Balance brought forward16017.611464.394997.315027.353074.56
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 17958.674743.916203.777060.546300.30
P & L Balance carried down7086.9216017.611464.394997.315027.35
Dividend2169.254555.433579.272386.183036.95
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %160.00790.00165.00190.00210.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.2790.9813.6436.2640.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.2790.9813.6436.2640.55
Book Value-Unit Curr233.67261.44171.19189.10175.85

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 02-Dec-2022
  •  ( 10:34) Sensex slips 395 pts, Nifty below 18,700 level, auto stocks decline  
  •  ( 10:27) MOIL production jumps 60% MoM in Nov’22  
  •  ( 09:43) Eicher Motors motorcycle sales rises 37% YoY in November  
  •  ( 09:34) Market drifts lower in early trade, breadth positive  
  •  ( 08:36) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:20) Hero Motocorp sales rise 12% YoY In Nov  
Show News
02 December 2022 10:37
3141.00
(-1.26 %)
895.00
(-0.89 %)
6671.00
(-1.13 %)
1635.00
(-0.25 %)
843.70
(-0.51 %)
4481.50
(0.21 %)
2670.60
(-1.14 %)
1128.10
(-0.70 %)
1609.80
(-0.58 %)
2633.35
(-1.10 %)
931.55
(-0.89 %)
1174.40
(0.09 %)
1648.55
(-0.55 %)
338.30
(-0.37 %)
1929.60
(-0.24 %)
2090.00
(-0.65 %)
1271.00
(-1.73 %)
8879.60
(-0.86 %)
19880.00
(-0.85 %)
172.25
(0.03 %)
221.10
(-0.36 %)
2728.05
(0.19 %)
608.80
(0.12 %)
1036.45
(-0.93 %)
110.90
(0.18 %)
3425.00
(-1.44 %)
1102.95
(0.10 %)
2625.65
(-0.51 %)
7250.50
(-0.39 %)
410.85
(-0.66 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.