• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 02-Dec-2022 12:26 PM
SENSEX
62,691.09
-593.10 (-0.94%)
NIFTY
18,651.05
-161.45 (-0.86%)
    No Companies Visited

Profit and loss account

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 8340.176216.336332.596093.885490.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00136.56
Net Sales8340.176216.336332.596093.885354.40
Other Income 230.3773.49151.86191.51136.49
Stock Adjustments 214.0289.77-27.9873.818.48
Total Income8784.566379.596456.476359.205499.37
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 4811.362923.522908.413138.232546.41
Power & Fuel Cost82.8963.6361.7861.7355.60
Employee Cost 905.19787.75736.89663.54570.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses 220.90175.48151.55113.51104.14
Selling and Administration Expenses 821.94700.66789.04745.82672.26
Miscellaneous Expenses 113.25107.83232.66152.95121.28
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6955.534758.874880.334875.784070.55
Operating Profit1829.031620.721576.141483.421428.82
Interest 26.4216.9913.407.146.06
Gross Profit1802.611603.731562.741476.281422.76
Depreciation175.12147.10125.7999.8391.48
Profit Before Tax1627.491456.631436.951376.451331.28
Tax360.95375.05368.65385.56356.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-2.080.12-33.3211.4519.20
Reported Net Profit1268.621081.461101.62979.44955.19
Extraordinary Items -6.37-4.68-42.0922.22-0.52
Adjusted Net Profit1274.991086.141143.71957.22955.71
Adjst. below Net Profit -9.07-0.71-152.17-62.61-49.44
P & L Balance brought forward4123.493042.742779.092166.951504.72
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 431.930.00685.79304.69243.52
P & L Balance carried down4951.114123.493042.752779.092166.95
Dividend0.000.00355.610.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00850.00700.00650.00600.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.9621.2821.6819.2818.81
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.9621.2821.6819.2818.81
Book Value-Unit Curr126.24109.4387.8782.4270.18

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 02-Dec-2022
  •  ( 12:27) Godrej Properties acquires 18.6-acre land parcel in Mumbai  
  •  ( 12:00) Zydus Lifesciences gets USFDA nod for Estradiol Transdermal system  
  •  ( 11:36) Market at day's low, broader mkt rallies  
  •  ( 11:15) NLC India inks pact with GRIDCO  
  •  ( 10:34) Sensex slips 395 pts, Nifty below 18,700 level, auto stocks decline  
  •  ( 10:27) MOIL production jumps 60% MoM in Nov’22  
  •  ( 09:43) Eicher Motors motorcycle sales rises 37% YoY in November  
  •  ( 09:34) Market drifts lower in early trade, breadth positive  
  •  ( 08:36) Asian stocks trading lower  
  •  ( 08:20) Hero Motocorp sales rise 12% YoY In Nov  
Show News
02 December 2022 12:25
3141.40
(-1.25 %)
893.35
(-1.07 %)
6670.00
(-1.14 %)
1641.35
(0.14 %)
842.30
(-0.67 %)
4484.50
(0.27 %)
2670.80
(-1.13 %)
1128.20
(-0.69 %)
1608.25
(-0.67 %)
2610.35
(-1.96 %)
927.25
(-1.35 %)
1171.20
(-0.18 %)
1638.80
(-1.13 %)
337.35
(-0.65 %)
1923.20
(-0.57 %)
2076.45
(-1.29 %)
1262.95
(-2.35 %)
8835.45
(-1.35 %)
19781.00
(-1.34 %)
171.95
(-0.15 %)
220.00
(-0.86 %)
2704.00
(-0.70 %)
606.25
(-0.30 %)
1039.20
(-0.66 %)
111.60
(0.81 %)
3419.40
(-1.60 %)
1110.75
(0.81 %)
2612.00
(-1.02 %)
7259.00
(-0.28 %)
410.45
(-0.76 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.