• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 27-Jan-2023 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
59,330.90
-874.16 (-1.45%)
NIFTY
17,604.35
-287.60 (-1.61%)
    No Companies Visited

Profit and loss account

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 7764.964807.824408.194547.823699.31
Excise Duty899.69491.11413.78522.630.00
Net Sales6865.274316.713994.414025.193699.31
Other Income 3.201.9510.514.532.13
Stock Adjustments 229.5465.4116.0947.5469.74
Total Income7098.014384.074021.014077.263771.18
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 2953.721829.851724.061887.561970.72
Power & Fuel Cost174.11143.94124.51113.39118.78
Employee Cost 433.56358.28292.34230.71176.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1190.18774.09684.42659.75609.70
Selling and Administration Expenses 439.88326.83244.86249.48227.45
Miscellaneous Expenses 12.6714.6110.7715.148.87
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5204.123447.603080.963156.033112.32
Operating Profit1893.89936.47940.05921.23658.86
Interest 112.8886.16121.55179.15130.74
Gross Profit1781.01850.31818.50742.08528.12
Depreciation281.41218.31172.64151.03135.77
Profit Before Tax1499.60632.00645.86591.05392.35
Tax183.7596.50104.5091.7658.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax27.0022.0018.0018.0117.41
Reported Net Profit1288.85513.50523.36481.28316.44
Extraordinary Items 0.480.276.751.250.00
Adjusted Net Profit1288.37513.23516.61480.03316.44
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-21.11-114.52-1.61
P & L Balance brought forward2297.051878.611533.401256.091011.47
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 255.8895.06157.0489.4570.21
P & L Balance carried down3330.022297.051878.611533.401256.09
Dividend72.5026.1443.5634.320.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %70.0060.0070.00220.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.5529.4730.0455.5438.92
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr31.0312.8613.1111.618.13
Book Value-Unit Curr159.60195.81166.54295.45186.37

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 28-Jan-2023
  •  ( 11:05) Kalyani Steels Q3 PAT down 9% YoY to Rs 39 crore  
  •  ( 09:38) Godfrey Phillips records 70% YoY jump in Q3 PAT  
  •  ( 09:26) US FDA concludes inspection of Gland Pharma's Visakhapatnam facility with zero observations  
  •  ( 09:19) Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Q3 PAT down 11% YoY; monthly SIP inflow at Rs 942 crore  
Show News
27 January 2023 00:00
2726.60
(-1.71 %)
873.25
(-2.07 %)
5756.00
(-0.71 %)
1314.85
(0.01 %)
774.45
(-0.23 %)
2659.40
(-1.87 %)
1115.40
(-0.68 %)
1615.85
(-1.96 %)
2611.90
(-0.34 %)
817.55
(-4.41 %)
1116.60
(-3.43 %)
1518.25
(-1.60 %)
345.65
(1.77 %)
1714.00
(-2.03 %)
2160.20
(-0.68 %)
1320.60
(0.71 %)
8734.85
(-0.53 %)
19213.20
(-0.23 %)
166.30
(0.21 %)
219.15
(-0.09 %)
2337.75
(-1.90 %)
540.20
(-5.03 %)
1043.60
(0.35 %)
445.55
(6.34 %)
120.65
(-0.29 %)
3410.40
(-0.62 %)
1030.15
(-1.97 %)
2331.75
(-1.05 %)
6716.85
(0.19 %)
398.00
(-0.85 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.