• Indian Indices
  • Global Indices
  • Commodities
  • Currency
Sensex
  • Sensex
  • Nifty
{{x.close_price| number:2}} {{x.netchg| number:2}} ({{x.perchg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.open | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.prevclose|number:2}}
Today's High - {{x.high|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.low|number:2}}
Advances/Declines (30 Companies)
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 1Yr
  • 5Yr
{{x.upd_time}}
FTSE 100
  • FTSE 100
  • DJIA
  • NIKKEI 225
  • HANG SENG
{{x.Date}}
{{x.close| number:2}} {{x.Chg | number:2}} ({{x.PChg | number:2}}%)
Open - {{x.close | number:2}}
Prev Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Gold
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Crude Oil
  • Copper
{{x.Trd_Date}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ClosePrice| number:2}} {{x.change| number:2}} ({{x.perchange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - MCX
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Exp_Date}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevClose|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
USDINR
  • USDINR
  • GBPINR
  • EURINR
  • JPYINR
{{x.Lasttrdtime}} ( {{x.Time}} )
{{x.ltp| number:2}} {{x.PriceDiff| number:2}} ({{x.PerChange | number:2}}%)
Exchange - NSE
Open - {{x.Open|number:2}}
Exp Date - {{x.Expirydate}}
Today's High - {{x.High|number:2}}
Prev. Close - {{x.PrevPrice|number:2}}
Today's Low - {{x.Low|number:2}}
As On 02-Jun-2023 EOD, Market Closed
SENSEX
62,547.11
118.57 (0.19%)
NIFTY
18,534.10
46.35 (0.25%)
    No Companies Visited

Profit and loss account

Report Type:

ParticularsMar 2022
( ).Cr
Mar 2021
( ).Cr
Mar 2020
( ).Cr
Mar 2019
( ).Cr
Mar 2018
( ).Cr
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 15585.9814116.0512531.9310303.219006.25
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0023.76
Net Sales15585.9814116.0512531.9310303.218982.49
Other Income 957.92192.071510.921271.441128.04
Stock Adjustments 183.18179.64-138.60251.30-159.26
Total Income16727.0814487.7613904.2511825.959951.27
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 5833.575287.124429.123924.563411.63
Power & Fuel Cost422.33384.16394.74407.28376.17
Employee Cost 2000.781805.981702.771571.341625.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1064.32862.12860.05898.51868.18
Selling and Administration Expenses 3502.633309.621919.251503.171467.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 1858.54479.24375.751707.771046.57
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure14682.1712128.249681.6810012.638795.47
Operating Profit2044.912359.524222.571813.321155.80
Interest 388.10267.52408.01540.92388.31
Gross Profit1656.812092.003814.561272.40767.49
Depreciation1349.951236.43561.56552.95487.24
Profit Before Tax306.86855.573253.00719.45280.25
Tax-553.58244.91386.461.552.02
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax960.43-231.74-344.60-98.70-27.41
Reported Net Profit-99.99842.403211.14816.60305.64
Extraordinary Items 1237.51-63.64193.27-1048.68-808.62
Adjusted Net Profit-1337.50906.043017.871865.281114.26
Adjst. below Net Profit -14.532675.94-211.5210.1743.10
P & L Balance brought forward15964.5514005.2712384.6112037.0012486.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2237.951559.061378.96479.16797.74
P & L Balance carried down13612.0815964.5514005.2712384.6112037.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00750.00400.00275.00200.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr-0.423.5113.383.401.27
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr-0.423.5113.383.401.27
Book Value-Unit Curr102.48112.28101.6895.2193.04

Formed in 1986, Capital Market Publishers India Pvt Ltd pioneered corporate databases and stock market magazine in India. Today Capitaline corporate database cover more than 35,000 listed and unlisted Indian companies. Latest technologies and standards are constantly being adopted to keep the database user-friendly, comprehensive and up-to-date.

Over the years the scope of the databases has enlarged to cover economy, sectors, mutual funds, commodities and news. Many innovative online and offline applications of these databases have been developed to meet various common as well as customized requirements.

While all the leading institutional investors use Capitaline databases, Capital Market magazine gives access to the databases to individual investors through Corporate Scoreboard. Besides stock market and company-related articles, the magazine’s independent and insightful coverage includes mutual funds, taxation, commodities and personal finance.

The power of the database is harnessed by our fired-up reporters to generate interesting ideas. The reader-friendly presentation of the idea, supplemented by relevant data and information, can be accessed online through Capita Telefolio and Telefolio Gold. These ideas are used by individual investors as well as institutional investors to do further research and stay ahead.

Capital Market Publishers India Pvt. Ltd.

401, Swastik Chambers, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai - 400 071.
91-22-25229720
9769005430
Kindly note www.capitalmarket.com does not send any mobile SMS, whatsapp or twitter messages
giving any kind of stock recommendations.
For Capital Market Magazine queries mail to : subscription@capitalmarket.com
For Capital Market Online Products related queries mail to : financeshop@capitalmarket.com
For any other Capital Market Website related Queries mail to : info@capitalmarket.com
To advertise on Capital Market Websites & Capital Market Fortnightly magazine mail to : advt@capitalmarket.com
Flash News 03-Jun-2023
  •  ( 09:59) TechM to divest stake in Brasil-based step-down subsidiary  
  •  ( 09:14) IRDAI asks SBI Life to take over troubled Sahara's biz  
Show News
02 June 2023 00:00
3235.15
(-0.16 %)
926.00
(0.71 %)
7023.00
(-0.25 %)
1456.55
(0.42 %)
836.20
(0.98 %)
2646.30
(0.02 %)
1136.90
(-0.38 %)
1606.15
(0.13 %)
2716.35
(0.69 %)
937.05
(0.11 %)
1288.10
(-0.24 %)
1298.65
(-1.58 %)
443.20
(0.77 %)
1939.75
(0.58 %)
2235.25
(1.19 %)
1341.05
(1.68 %)
9488.80
(1.73 %)
22040.60
(0.83 %)
174.40
(0.06 %)
234.60
(0.73 %)
2454.95
(-0.29 %)
587.20
(0.79 %)
999.35
(1.20 %)
535.75
(0.09 %)
108.00
(1.93 %)
3304.40
(-0.57 %)
1122.30
(0.12 %)
2859.60
(1.16 %)
7849.40
(0.09 %)
404.80
(-0.60 %)
Sensex 5min and Nifty 15min delayed as on .
Show Ticker
Rotate your device

Rotate your device

For the best experience please go back to portrait mode.